420 000 €
3387 €/m²
Property 66061 photo 1
Property 66061 photo 2
Property 66061 photo 3
Property 66061 photo 4
Property 66061 photo 5
Property 66061 photo 6
Property 66061 photo 7
Property 66061 photo 8
Property 66061 photo 9
Property 66061 photo 10
Property 66061 photo 11
Property 66061 photo 12
Property 66061 photo 13
Property 66061 photo 14
Property 66061 photo 15
Property 66061 photo 16
Property 66061 photo 17
Property 66061 photo 18
Property 66061 photo 19
Property 66061 photo 20
Property 66061 photo 21
Property 66061 photo 22

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 4850 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing
  • Garage

Description

For sale apartment of 124 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment has 2 levels. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. The 3rd floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom, one WC, one storeroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garage.

----------------------------------------------------------------

In the heart of Athens, in the prestigious area of Mets, this exceptional penthouse apartment offers breathtaking views of the Acropolis and Lycabettus Hill. With a total surface of 124 sq.m., the property is developed on two levels and perfectly combines elegance, functionality, and investment potential. An ideal choice for both private residence and professional or touristic use, in one of Athens’ most authentic and historic neighborhoods.

Ground Floor – 30 sq.m. Studio

The ground floor features a fully renovated 30 sq.m. studio with commercial-use permit, ideal for an office, professional space, or independent rental exploitation. It offers modern aesthetics and separate access, ensuring flexibility and privacy.

3rd Floor – 94 sq.m. Penthouse

The 94 sq.m. penthouse occupies the 3rd floor of the building and consists of a spacious and bright open-plan living and dining area, functional kitchen, two large bedrooms, bathroom, WC, and internal storage room. Its dual-aspect layout and east-south orientation allow abundant natural light throughout the day.

The property features two independent entrances with security doors, private elevator access, alarm system, and air conditioning in all areas. High-quality aluminum window frames with double glazing and insect screens ensure comfort and energy efficiency, while marble and oak flooring add timeless elegance.

Additional features include:

  • Autonomous heating with heat accumulators
  • Three-phase electricity supply
  • Solar water heater and awnings
  • Two parking spaces, one enclosed with reinforced security and one open-air
  • Access to the rooftop terrace with panoramic views of the Acropolis and Lycabettus Hill

The location is truly exceptional, within walking distance from metro stations, shopping areas, and Athens’ historic center, offering immediate access to all city amenities.

Distances:

  • 4.85 km from the sea
  • 35 km from Athens International Airport

Energy Certificate: D

For sale
587 500 € 6994 €/m²
  • Object Code 65341
  • Sq. Meters 84 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
615 000 € 6988 €/m²
  • Object Code 65342
  • Sq. Meters 88 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
596 000 € 6850 €/m²
  • Object Code 65343
  • Sq. Meters 87 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
584 000 € 6790 €/m²
  • Object Code 65344
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
530 000 € 4240 €/m²
  • Object Code 65448
  • Sq. Meters 125 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
620 000 € 4133 €/m²
  • Object Code 65460
  • Sq. Meters 150 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
425 000 € 4086 €/m²
  • Object Code 65462
  • Sq. Meters 104 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
420 000 € 7241 €/m²
  • Object Code 65475
  • Sq. Meters 58 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
450 000 € 5696 €/m²
  • Object Code 65493
  • Sq. Meters 79 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 2941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65643
  • Sq. Meters 119 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter