360 000 €
3600 €/m²
Property 66063 photo 1
Property 66063 photo 2
Property 66063 photo 3
Property 66063 photo 4
Property 66063 photo 5
Property 66063 photo 6
Property 66063 photo 7
Property 66063 photo 8
Property 66063 photo 9
Property 66063 photo 10
Property 66063 photo 11

Details

  • Year of construction: 1995
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: A
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 15700 m
  • Distance from airport: 32 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 100 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom, one WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the forest. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning. Extras included with the property: parking space.

---------------------------------------------------

Fully Renovated 100 sq.m. Apartment for Sale in Marousi – Near Syngrou Estate Park

Located in one of the greenest and most desirable areas of Marousi, next to Syngrou Park, this bright corner apartment of 100 sq.m. is offered for sale on the 1st floor, fully renovated in 2026 with modern design and high-quality amenities.

Property Features

  • Size: 100 sq.m.
  • Floor: 1st
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: 1
  • WC: 1
  • Spacious open-plan living room and kitchen
  • Large balconies with open views and abundant natural light
  • Corner and front-facing apartment
  • Energy Class A
  • Year built: 1995
  • Year renovated: 2026

Additional Features

  • Reinforced security door
  • Alarm system
  • Thermal break aluminum window frames
  • Window screens
  • Solar water heater
  • Air conditioning
  • Autonomous heating with heat pump and fan coil units
  • Provision for radiators
  • Tiled flooring
  • Open parking space
  • Pets allowed

Location

The property is situated in an excellent location offering high quality of life with immediate access to green areas, public transportation, schools, and shopping facilities.

Distances:

  • 15.7 km from the sea
  • 32 km from Athens International Airport

For sale
380 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 61483
  • Sq. Meters 114 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
320 000 € 3516 €/m²
  • Object Code 61523
  • Sq. Meters 91 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
335 000 € 4036 €/m²
  • Object Code 61588
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
400 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 61719
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
370 000 € 3700 €/m²
  • Object Code 61748
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
360 000 € 2880 €/m²
  • Object Code 62111
  • Sq. Meters 125 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
310 000 € 2561 €/m²
  • Object Code 62253
  • Sq. Meters 121 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
410 000 € 4019 €/m²
  • Object Code 62419
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
335 000 € 3722 €/m²
  • Object Code 62481
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
345 000 € 3136 €/m²
  • Object Code 62550
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter