195 000 €
3750 €/m²
Property 66092 photo 1
Property 66092 photo 2
Property 66092 photo 3
Property 66092 photo 4
Property 66092 photo 5
Property 66092 photo 6
Property 66092 photo 7
Property 66092 photo 8
Property 66092 photo 9
Property 66092 photo 10
Property 66092 photo 11
Property 66092 photo 12
Property 66092 photo 13
Property 66092 photo 14
Property 66092 photo 15

Details

  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: D
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 5700 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 52 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has double-frontage layout. There are: awnings, heating. Building has an elevator.

-----------------------------------------------------

PANGRATI – YMITTOU SQUARE

Fully Renovated 52 sq.m. Apartment | Elevated 2nd Floor | Renovation 2026

Exceptional 52 sq.m. apartment for sale in Pangrati, ideally located just 50 meters from Ymittou Square, close to shops, cafés, and public transportation.

The property is situated in a 1980 building and was completely rebuilt in 2026, combining the solid construction quality of the 1980s with modern aesthetics, technology, and functionality.

Property Features

  • 52 sq.m.
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom + 1 WC
  • Elevated 2nd Floor
  • Energy Class D
  • Central Oil Heating
  • Low common expenses

Full Renovation 2026

  • Brand-new plumbing and drainage systems
  • New electrical installation
  • Energy-efficient aluminum frames with double glazing and insect screens
  • New awnings on all balconies
  • Reinforced security door
  • New wardrobes and kitchen cabinets
  • Hidden LED lighting
  • Professionally polished marble and wooden floors

Ideal For

  • Owner occupancy
  • Professionals and couples
  • Students
  • Airbnb investment
  • Long-term rental investment

Location

  • 50m from Ymittou Square
  • Close to shops, cafés, and public transport
  • 5.7 km from the sea
  • 35 km from the airport

For sale
270 000 € 4909 €/m²
  • Object Code 62785
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
277 000 € 5893 €/m²
  • Object Code 62798
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 62799
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
262 500 € 6104 €/m²
  • Object Code 62801
  • Sq. Meters 43 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
257 000 € 6119 €/m²
  • Object Code 62802
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 6944 €/m²
  • Object Code 62803
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
261 000 € 6365 €/m²
  • Object Code 62804
  • Sq. Meters 41 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 6756 €/m²
  • Object Code 62805
  • Sq. Meters 37 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
290 000 € 3625 €/m²
  • Object Code 62867
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 11363 €/m²
  • Object Code 62959
  • Sq. Meters 22 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m

Subscribe to our newsletter