255 000 €
4322 €/m²
Property 66107 photo 1
Property 66107 photo 2
Property 66107 photo 3
Property 66107 photo 4
Property 66107 photo 5
Property 66107 photo 6
Property 66107 photo 7
Property 66107 photo 8
Property 66107 photo 9
Property 66107 photo 10
Property 66107 photo 11
Property 66107 photo 12

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 2027
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 650 m

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 59 sq.meters in Kavala. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a roof garden. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden, garage. The property boasts a shared swimming pool.

A distinctive modern residential project is being developed in Perigiali, Kavala, just 600 meters from the sea, ideally combining comfort, quality construction, and a sense of privacy within a carefully designed and fully organized living environment.

The complex is built on a 2,500 sq.m. plot and consists of 24 contemporary apartments, with completion expected by the end of 2027. The philosophy of the project is based on open space, spacious communal areas, and refined aesthetics, creating a living experience that resembles a modern resort.

The outdoor areas will feature an impressive communal swimming pool, landscaped gardens with lawns, pergolas, and relaxation areas with sun loungers, while the rooftop will include a unique roof garden with an open atmosphere and beautiful surroundings for moments of relaxation and enjoyment. Access to the complex will be through a private entrance with remote-controlled gates, offering security and convenience to residents.

The building will include an elevator, while each apartment will come with a private storage room and an underground parking space in a closed garage with an automatic garage door. Particular emphasis has been placed on construction quality and energy efficiency, with synthetic window frames and double-glazed energy-efficient windows, solar water heaters, and a heat pump system connected to fan coils for efficient heating and cooling throughout the year.

A modern and carefully designed project that represents an excellent choice both for private residence and investment purposes, as the apartments meet the requirements for obtaining a Golden Visa through an investment starting from €250,000, with no minimum property size requirement.

For sale
290 000 € 3452 €/m²
  • Object Code 62022
  • Sq. Meters 84 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
285 000 € 3475 €/m²
  • Object Code 62024
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
315 000 € 3841 €/m²
  • Object Code 62083
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
209 900 € 3279 €/m²
  • Object Code 62937
  • Sq. Meters 64 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
286 000 € 4400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65065
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
334 000 € 4394 €/m²
  • Object Code 65067
  • Sq. Meters 76 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
273 000 € 4403 €/m²
  • Object Code 65068
  • Sq. Meters 62 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
348 000 € 4405 €/m²
  • Object Code 65094
  • Sq. Meters 79 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
242 000 € 4481 €/m²
  • Object Code 65095
  • Sq. Meters 54 m²
  • Rooms 2
Recommended For sale
289 000 € 4515 €/m²
  • Object Code 65096
  • Sq. Meters 64 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter