250 000 €
5000 €/m²
Property 66114 photo 1
Property 66114 photo 2
Property 66114 photo 3
Property 66114 photo 4
Property 66114 photo 5
Property 66114 photo 6
Property 66114 photo 7
Property 66114 photo 8
Property 66114 photo 9
Property 66114 photo 10
Property 66114 photo 11
Property 66114 photo 12

Details

  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: A
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 100 m
  • Distance from airport: 206 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Double glazing
  • Holiday home
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale apartment of 50 sq.meters in Peloponnese. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space.

---------------------------------------------------------------

Luxury Renovated Apartment 50 sq.m. in Porto Heli – Golden Visa Eligible

Located in the heart of cosmopolitan Porto Heli, just 100 meters from the famous marina and the sea, this exceptional 50 sq.m. luxury apartment offers a unique blend of elegance, comfort, and investment potential.

The apartment is developed on one level and features a bright open-plan living room and kitchen, one spacious bedroom, and a modern bathroom. A large veranda creates the perfect outdoor relaxation area, while the private parking space adds convenience and practicality.

The property is offered fully furnished and fully equipped, ready for immediate residence or rental exploitation. The entire residential complex has also been luxuriously renovated, providing an upgraded lifestyle experience.

A key advantage of this property is its eligibility for the Greek Golden Visa program, thanks to the officially approved change of use from commercial to residential, fully compliant with current Greek legislation. This makes it one of the very few opportunities in central Porto Heli that qualifies under the lower investment threshold.

The property can also be offered under a sale & leaseback agreement, ensuring a guaranteed return for the buyer, with the developer/owner remaining as tenant.

An ideal choice for permanent residence, holiday home use, or a high-yield investment in one of Greece’s most sought-after destinations.

Property Features

  • 50 sq.m.
  • Single-level apartment
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Distances

  • 100 m from the sea and Porto Heli Marina
  • 206 km from Athens International Airport

For sale
320 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • Object Code 60618
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
225 000 € 3515 €/m²
  • Object Code 61375
  • Sq. Meters 64 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 3625 €/m²
  • Object Code 61388
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
340 000 € 3300 €/m²
  • Object Code 63502
  • Sq. Meters 103 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 2545 €/m²
  • Object Code 63512
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
285 000 € 2095 €/m²
  • Object Code 63968
  • Sq. Meters 136 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
250 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 66114
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter