For Sale - Detached house 140 m² on the Olympic Coast

Greece Macedonia Pieria Prefecture Methoni Makrigialos
390 000 €
2786 €/m²
Property 66121 photo 1
Property 66121 photo 2
Property 66121 photo 3
Property 66121 photo 4
Property 66121 photo 5
Property 66121 photo 6
Property 66121 photo 7
Property 66121 photo 8
Property 66121 photo 9
Property 66121 photo 10
Property 66121 photo 11
Property 66121 photo 12
Property 66121 photo 13
Property 66121 photo 14
Property 66121 photo 15
Property 66121 photo 16
Property 66121 photo 17
Property 66121 photo 18
Property 66121 photo 19
Property 66121 photo 20
Property 66121 photo 21
Property 66121 photo 22
Property 66121 photo 23
Property 66121 photo 24
Property 66121 photo 25
Property 66121 photo 26
Property 66121 photo 27
Property 66121 photo 28
Property 66121 photo 29
Property 66121 photo 30
Property 66121 photo 31
Property 66121 photo 32
Property 66121 photo 33
Property 66121 photo 34
Property 66121 photo 35

Details

  • Year of construction: 1985
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 450 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 75 km

Services

  • Storage room

Description

For sale 2-storey house of 140 sq.meters on the Olympic Coast. The Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one bathroom, one storeroom. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, one shower WC. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea, of the mountain, of the forest.

House with panoramic sea view for sale in Makrygialos

A detached house with a total area of 140 sq.m. is offered for sale, located on a 4,000 sq.m. plot in one of the most peaceful and promising areas of Pieria. The property combines the comfort of countryside living, a spacious private plot, and close proximity to the sea.

The house is currently undergoing a major renovation program, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking an almost fully renovated property without the need for expensive structural work.

The following upgrades have already been completed:

  • 10 cm thermal insulation installed on the exterior walls;
  • completely new roof;
  • new energy-efficient double-glazed windows installed;
  • windows equipped with mosquito screens and exterior shutters;
  • entirely new electrical installation;
  • brand-new modern kitchen installed;
  • installation of 3 new air conditioning units is planned.

The house also features a fireplace, creating a cozy atmosphere and providing additional comfort during the winter season.

The layout of the property makes it suitable both for permanent residence and for holiday use or rental investment.

One of the main highlights of the property is the two large balconies offering stunning panoramic views of the sea and surrounding nature.

On the plot there is also an additional 10 sq.m. storage building, which can be used as a storage room, workshop, or converted into a small guest accommodation if desired.

Additional advantages:

  • private water well with a depth of 130 meters;
  • approximately 75 olive trees on the property, capable of producing an excellent harvest with proper care;
  • large plot with the possibility of creating a garden, swimming pool, relaxation area, or additional construction;
  • privacy, tranquility, and clean natural surroundings;
  • easy access and good transport connections.

Location advantages:

Makrygialos is a popular coastal area in Pieria, known for its wide beaches, peaceful atmosphere, and convenient location. The area is ideal both for permanent living and for investment in tourist real estate. Easy access to the national highway allows quick connections to Katerini, Thessaloniki, and the airport. Nearby there are shops, taverns, cafes, and all necessary infrastructure for comfortable year-round living.

For sale
440 000 € 1833 €/m²
  • Object Code 3510
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
490 000 € 1750 €/m²
  • Object Code 7967
  • Sq. Meters 280 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
400 000 € 581 €/m²
  • Object Code 10700
  • Sq. Meters 688 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
500 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 19497
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
350 000 € 1446 €/m²
  • Object Code 57510
  • Sq. Meters 242 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
360 000 € 2748 €/m²
  • Object Code 57642
  • Sq. Meters 131 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
380 000 € 1266 €/m²
  • Object Code 62544
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
375 000 € 1388 €/m²
  • Object Code 62690
  • Sq. Meters 270 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
390 000 € 2785 €/m²
  • Object Code 66121
  • Sq. Meters 140 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter