For Sale - Villa 156 m² in Limassol

Greece Cyprus Limassol
Price on request
Property 9310 photo 1
Property 9310 photo 2
Property 9310 photo 3
Property 9310 photo 4
Property 9310 photo 5
Property 9310 photo 6
Property 9310 photo 7
Property 9310 photo 8
  • Object Code 9310
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Villa
  • Sq. Meters 156 m²
  • Land size 471 m²
  • Region Limassol
  • Location Limassol (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 3

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Distance from sea: 5000 m
  • Distance from airport: 20 km

Services

  • Swimming pool

Description

The development site with an area of 60 donnums, mostly covered with pine trees, slopes to the south overlooking the sea, approximately one kilometer away. A self-contained, well managed private and secure development of exclusive country homes with landscape gardens not far away from the sea. With its own children’s and adult swimming pool, tennis court and a restaurant.

Quality villas designed with the charm and character of the traditional island architecture and realized with warm and friendly materials, easy to maintain, with quality craftsmanship and attention to detail. Elegant homes with specious living rooms well proportioned and arranged. Practical and comfortable bathrooms. And large terraces opening out to magnificent views of the sea and the surrounding countryside. 

Key Features:

• Peaceful location with exceptional views of the Mediterranean and surrounding pine forest.
• Large, three bedroom villas with private swimming pools.
• Surrounded by rich, luscious vegetation.
• Stylish development featuring high quality specifications and finishes.
• Close to golf courses, five-star resorts and beaches.
• Short drive to the Pafos International Airport.

 

For sale
2 204 555 € 6427 €/m²
  • Object Code 45609
  • Sq. Meters 343 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
900 000 € 3409 €/m²
  • Object Code 45655
  • Sq. Meters 264 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
900 000 € 4687 €/m²
  • Object Code 45727
  • Sq. Meters 192 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
2 600 000 € 5842 €/m²
  • Object Code 46052
  • Sq. Meters 445 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 500 000 € 3926 €/m²
  • Object Code 46088
  • Sq. Meters 382 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
900 000 € 2250 €/m²
  • Object Code 46175
  • Sq. Meters 400 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
650 000 € 2096 €/m²
  • Object Code 46224
  • Sq. Meters 310 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
1 300 000 € 3457 €/m²
  • Object Code 46235
  • Sq. Meters 376 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
850 000 € 4250 €/m²
  • Object Code 46268
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
750 000 € 2380 €/m²
  • Object Code 46652
  • Sq. Meters 315 m²
  • Rooms 6

Subscribe to our newsletter