sold
Price on request
Property 30062 photo 1
Property 30062 photo 2
Property 30062 photo 3
Property 30062 photo 4
Property 30062 photo 5
Property 30062 photo 6
Property 30062 photo 7
Property 30062 photo 8
Property 30062 photo 9
Property 30062 photo 10
Property 30062 photo 11
Property 30062 photo 12

Details

  • Year of construction: 1965
  • Renovation year: 2017
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 7000 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Storage room

Description

The flat is located in Plaka area, 150 m far from the new Acropolis museum and the metro station

Currently the property is daily rented through the AIRBNB plattform 

The apartment has been fully renovated, furnished and decorated with great detail in 2017 by Award Winning Architects. It is very centrally located within an area with modern-hip cafes, bars and restaurants, only 3 minute walking from the Acropolis, 1 minute walk from the New Acropolis Museum and Acropolis Metro Station. It is located on the Semi-Basement on a quite street.

For sale
250 000 € 6944 €/m²
  • Object Code 62803
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
261 000 € 6365 €/m²
  • Object Code 62804
  • Sq. Meters 41 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 6756 €/m²
  • Object Code 62805
  • Sq. Meters 37 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
290 000 € 3625 €/m²
  • Object Code 62867
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
299 000 € 6361 €/m²
  • Object Code 62955
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m
For sale
293 000 € 6369 €/m²
  • Object Code 62956
  • Sq. Meters 46 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m
For sale
250 000 € 11363 €/m²
  • Object Code 62959
  • Sq. Meters 22 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m
For sale
250 000 € 9615 €/m²
  • Object Code 62960
  • Sq. Meters 26 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m
For sale
250 000 € 8333 €/m²
  • Object Code 62961
  • Sq. Meters 30 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m
For sale
250 000 € 7812 €/m²
  • Object Code 62967
  • Sq. Meters 32 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter