Property 65391 photo 1
Property 65391 photo 2
Property 65391 photo 3
Property 65391 photo 4
Property 65391 photo 5

Details

  • Floor: Ground floor
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Accommodation: 57
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Type of flooring: tiles, wood
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 3000 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale apartment of 57 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. There is an alarm system installed.

Ground-Floor Apartment

70 sqm in a Central Location of Neos Kosmos

Ideal for Golden Visa & Investment Use

This modern ground-floor apartment of 70 sqm, occupying an entire floor, is located in an extremely central area of Neos Kosmos, combining functionality, comfort, and strong investment potential. The open layout and spacious rooms provide a sense of openness and convenience for everyday living.

The residence begins with an open-plan kitchen – living – dining area, which together with the corridor totals 30 sqm, leading to two bedrooms and a modern bathroom of 6 sqm.

🏡 The Residence

Interior Features

  • Total area: 70 sqm
  • Open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area + corridor: 30 sqm
  • 2 bedrooms:
    • 10 sqm
    • 13 sqm
  • Built-in wardrobes in each bedroom
  • Modern bathroom 6 sqm
  • Entire floor providing privacy and independence

🌿 Comfort & Layout

  • Well-designed spaces that make full use of the square meters
  • Spacious common areas for comfortable circulation
  • Suitable for both personal residence and rental use

🌍 Location Advantages – Neos Kosmos

The area offers vibrancy, convenience, and immediate access to all city points of interest:

  • Only two blocks from public transportation (metro & tram)
  • Quick connection to Syntagma, the Acropolis, Syngrou, and the Athens Riviera
  • Close to cafés, restaurants, markets, supermarkets, and local shops
  • Ideal for urban living without a car
  • High demand for long-term and short-term rentals

💼 Investment Opportunity & Golden Visa

  • Suitable for Golden Visa
  • Strong investment profile due to location and layout
  • Steady demand from residents, professionals, and visitors
  • Excellent potential for future appreciation

A Smart Choice in the Heart of Athens

A modern and functional apartment in a key location of Neos Kosmos, ideal for those seeking comfort, investment security, and Golden Visa in one of the most dynamic districts of Athens.

For sale
320 000 € 3555 €/m²
  • Object Code 60397
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 3658 €/m²
  • Object Code 60429
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 4716 €/m²
  • Object Code 60443
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
Rent
from 750 € 14 €/m²
  • Object Code 60444
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
470 000 € 420 000 € 6000 €/m²
  • Object Code 60453
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
220 000 € 2444 €/m²
  • Object Code 60552
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
630 000 € 3264 €/m²
  • Object Code 60597
  • Sq. Meters 193 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
195 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 60644
  • Sq. Meters 78 m²
  • Rooms 3
Rent
from 650 € 9 €/m²
  • Object Code 60705
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 4
Rent
from 470 € 11 €/m²
  • Object Code 60706
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter