sold
Price on request
Property 31729 photo 1
Property 31729 photo 2
Property 31729 photo 3
Property 31729 photo 4
Property 31729 photo 5
Property 31729 photo 6
Property 31729 photo 7
Property 31729 photo 8
Property 31729 photo 9

Details

  • Year of construction: 1969
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 11000 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator

Description

For sale apartment of 47 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 5th floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator.

The flat is located in the center of Athens , 500m far from the famous Victoria square( green line of metro ), 600 m from the square of Attiki and metro station ( red line ) and 600 m from the national train station of Athens ( red line of metro )

The property has been fully renovated in 2018, as per the latest technologies, using the newest materials!
As per the request of the owner, the property has been made in an English style the interior layout has been changed, new electrical wiring, hydraulics and the sanitary fixtures were installed, all windows were replaced with double-glazed windows, equipped with the new thermal insulation technology  all the necessary bathroom fixtures were installed in the bathrooms

The  tax transition is 3.09%

For sale
624 500 € 6643 €/m²
  • Object Code 65338
  • Sq. Meters 94 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
614 000 € 6395 €/m²
  • Object Code 65339
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
536 000 € 6536 €/m²
  • Object Code 65340
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
587 500 € 6994 €/m²
  • Object Code 65341
  • Sq. Meters 84 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
615 000 € 6988 €/m²
  • Object Code 65342
  • Sq. Meters 88 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
596 000 € 6850 €/m²
  • Object Code 65343
  • Sq. Meters 87 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
584 000 € 6790 €/m²
  • Object Code 65344
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
1 136 000 € 7282 €/m²
  • Object Code 65347
  • Sq. Meters 156 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
270 000 € 6750 €/m²
  • Object Code 65348
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 6923 €/m²
  • Object Code 65349
  • Sq. Meters 39 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter