sold
Price on request
Property 32143 photo 1
Property 32143 photo 2
Property 32143 photo 3
Property 32143 photo 4
Property 32143 photo 5
Property 32143 photo 6
Property 32143 photo 7
Property 32143 photo 8
Property 32143 photo 9

Details

  • Renovation year: 2018
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 8000 m
  • Distance from airport: 34 km

Services

  • Elevator

Description

For sale apartment of 75 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator.

We offer for sale an investment project of  Grekodom Development Mouzenidis Group

The project will be accompanied and guaranteed before its completion by turnkey company Grekodom Development

The property has been fully renovated in 2018, as per the latest technologies, using the newest materials!
As per the request of the owner, the property has been made in an English style the interior layout has been changed, new electrical wiring, hydraulics and the sanitary fixtures were installed, all windows were replaced with double-glazed windows, equipped with the new thermal insulation technology  all the necessary bathroom fixtures were installed in the bathrooms, 

The apartment is located in the city center , walking distance from Omonoia metro station as also from the National Archaiological Museum 

The National Archaeological Museum of Athens is the largest archaeological museum in Greece and one of the most important museums in the world devoted to ancient Greek art.

It was founded at the end of the 19th century to house and protect antiquities from all over Greece, thus displaying their historical, cultural and artistic value.Nowadays , it is one of the most popular monuments of the city of Athens 

The  tax transition is 3.09%

For sale
168 000 € 2507 €/m²
  • Object Code 52296
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
450 000 € 2922 €/m²
  • Object Code 52302
  • Sq. Meters 154 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
800 000 € 1975 €/m²
  • Object Code 52316
  • Sq. Meters 405 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m
For sale
190 000 € 1016 €/m²
  • Object Code 52331
  • Sq. Meters 187 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
335 000 € 4785 €/m²
  • Object Code 52421
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 4482 €/m²
  • Object Code 52456
  • Sq. Meters 58 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
65 000 € 60 000 € 1034 €/m²
  • Object Code 52854
  • Sq. Meters 58 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
275 000 € 3089 €/m²
  • Object Code 52946
  • Sq. Meters 89 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
950 000 € 5757 €/m²
  • Object Code 52988
  • Sq. Meters 165 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
560 000 € 8000 €/m²
  • Object Code 53010
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter