For Sale - Detached house 400 m² in Crete

Greece Crete Heraklion Prefecture Gouves Voros
399 000 €
998 €/m²
Property 36251 photo 1
Property 36251 photo 2
Property 36251 photo 3
Property 36251 photo 4
Property 36251 photo 5
Property 36251 photo 6
Property 36251 photo 7
Property 36251 photo 8
Property 36251 photo 9
Property 36251 photo 10
Property 36251 photo 11

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Number of rooms: 8
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 8000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 12 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Storage room
  • Access
  • Internal staircase

Description

FOR SALE: Semi-finished Three-Story Detached House in a location of exceptional natural beauty in Skoteino, Heraklion, Crete, Greece.

400 m² Built · 6,000 m² Plot · 3 Floors · 5 Master Suites

A rare opportunity to own a 400 m² shell-and-core residence on a commanding 6,000 m² estate in Skoteino, one of Heraklion's most unspoiled natural settings. The plot is bordered by a waterfall and a small river along its eastern edge, framed on all sides by sweeping mountain terrain and ancient olive groves.

The ground floor opens to olive grove views and is configured for open-plan living with kitchen, dining, and lounge areas, a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, a gym, and storage room. The first floor, spanning 203 m², provides space for three further master suites each with en-suite bathrooms, plus a generous private office. The top attic floor completes the layout with a fifth master suite and en-suite bathroom, enjoying unobstructed sea views across the Cretan landscape.

Structural concrete and internal wall divisions have been in place since 2013. This is a blank canvas: you define the finishes, the character, and the lifestyle it will carry. The bones are exceptional. What you build on them is entirely yours.

FLOOR BY FLOOR

Ground Floor (203 m²): Open-plan kitchen, dining and living area with olive grove views. Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, storage room, gym. Direct garden and plot access.

1st Floor (203 m²): Three master bedrooms each with en-suite bathrooms. Spacious private office. Large-format layout with full flexibility for multiple configurations.

Attic / Top Floor: Gym & Jacuzzi area. Commanding sea views. Ideal as a private owner's retreat, panoramic lounge.

NATURAL SETTING

Private waterfall and river on the eastern plot boundary. Unobstructed mountain views from all floors. Sea views from the first floor and attic. Ancient olive groves visible from ground level. Complete privacy within a 6,000 m² estate.

DISTANCES AND CONNECTIVITY

  • Sandy Beach: 8 min, 6,800 m
  • Supermarket: 4 min, 4 km
  • Heraklion International Airport: 23 min, 20 km
  • New Kastelli Airport (via new highway): 15 min, 16 km
  • Crete Golf Club: 20 min, 13 km
  • Water Park: 19 min, 12 km
  • Tennis and Padel Academy: 15 min, 10 km
  • Aquarium and Dinosauria Park: 14 min, 9 km

WHY THIS PROPERTY

Natural features of this caliber, a private waterfall, river frontage, mountain and sea views, on a 6,000 m² estate within 8 minutes of a sandy beach, are not available at this scale anywhere else in the Heraklion region. The structural work is done. The heavy lifting is behind you. All that remains is to design the home or investment asset you have in mind.

Enquiries welcome. This estate does not come around twice.

For sale
590 000 € 1735 €/m²
  • Object Code 20450
  • Sq. Meters 340 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
540 000 € 1350 €/m²
  • Object Code 26503
  • Sq. Meters 400 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
540 000 € 3354 €/m²
  • Object Code 32561
  • Sq. Meters 161 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
349 000 € 1179 €/m²
  • Object Code 52535
  • Sq. Meters 296 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6900 m

Subscribe to our newsletter