190 000 € 139 000 €
27 €/m²
Property 38742 photo 1
Property 38742 photo 2
Property 38742 photo 3
Property 38742 photo 4
Property 38742 photo 5

Details

  • Distance from sea: 1700 m
  • Distance from airport: 28 km

Description

Strategic Plot Ideal for Residential or Commercial Use

For sale: A well-located plot with frontage on a main road, offering excellent accessibility and high visibility.

✅ Suitable for both residential (permanent or holiday home) and commercial use, such as:

  • Tourist rentals (e.g. Airbnb)
  • Supermarkets
  • Car rental companies
  • Other retail or business ventures

📍 Distances from key locations:

  • Sea: 1,600 m
  • New Kastelli International Airport: 24.4 km
  • Heraklion Port: 32 km
  • Nearest village: 1.5 km

Combining a strategic location, versatile development potential, and direct access, this plot represents an excellent investment opportunity.

For sale
269 000 € 371 €/m²
  • Object Code 39778
  • Sq. Meters 725 m²
  • Distance from the beach 350 m
For sale
215 000 € 206 €/m²
  • Object Code 57076
  • Sq. Meters 1040 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2500 m
For sale
185 000 € 165 €/m²
  • Object Code 65536
  • Sq. Meters 1121 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2300 m
For sale
180 000 € 176 000 € 70 €/m²
  • Object Code 46215
  • Sq. Meters 2500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3500 m
For sale
199 000 € 189 €/m²
  • Object Code 65914
  • Sq. Meters 1052 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
235 000 € 44 €/m²
  • Object Code 52112
  • Sq. Meters 5321 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
190 000 € 86 €/m²
  • Object Code 39453
  • Sq. Meters 2200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
230 000 € 92 €/m²
  • Object Code 41967
  • Sq. Meters 2500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6200 m
For sale
194 000 € 96 €/m²
  • Object Code 65233
  • Sq. Meters 2005 m²
  • Distance from the beach 622 m
For sale
280 000 € 140 €/m²
  • Object Code 38410
  • Sq. Meters 2000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 450 m

Subscribe to our newsletter