Price on request
Property 42509 photo 1
Property 42509 photo 2
Property 42509 photo 3
Property 42509 photo 4

Details

  • Year of construction: 1975
  • Renovation year: 2005
  • Distance from sea: 9000 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Storage room

Description

There is offered for sale a commercial building of total area 660 sq.m in the city center of Athens

Within a distance of 150 m is located the metro station of Metaxourgeio and the famous square of Karaiskaki 

The property consists of : 

Basement of 110 sq.m 

Ground floor of 110 sq.m 

First floor of 110 sq.m 

Second floor of 110 sq.m 

Third floor of 110 sq.m 

Fourth floor of 110 sq.m 

Due to the very central location, the property after a potential reconstruction could bring to its owner high and stable income from the rent 

For sale
350 000 € 1029 €/m²
  • Object Code 36699
  • Sq. Meters 340 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
Investment For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 36729
  • Sq. Meters 3300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12000 m
For sale
195 000 € 475 €/m²
  • Object Code 36894
  • Sq. Meters 410 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
1 150 000 € 2738 €/m²
  • Object Code 36924
  • Sq. Meters 420 m²
  • Rooms 9
For sale
170 000 € 150 000 € 535 €/m²
  • Object Code 37124
  • Sq. Meters 280 m²
  • Rooms 9
For sale
700 000 € 1400 €/m²
  • Object Code 37149
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13000 m
For sale
1 740 000 € 3163 €/m²
  • Object Code 37389
  • Sq. Meters 550 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12000 m
For sale
395 000 € 533 €/m²
  • Object Code 37481
  • Sq. Meters 740 m²
  • Distance from the beach 20000 m
For sale
1 460 000 € 1000 €/m²
  • Object Code 37499
  • Sq. Meters 1460 m²
  • Distance from the beach 16000 m
For sale
650 000 € 1166 €/m²
  • Object Code 37660
  • Sq. Meters 557 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8300 m

Subscribe to our newsletter