For Sale - Detached house 962 m² in Corfu

Greece Ionian Islands Corfu Prefecture Corfu
1 400 000 €
1455 €/m²
Property 49696 photo 1
Property 49696 photo 2
Property 49696 photo 3
Property 49696 photo 4
Property 49696 photo 5
Property 49696 photo 6
Property 49696 photo 7
Property 49696 photo 8
Property 49696 photo 9
Property 49696 photo 10
Property 49696 photo 11
Property 49696 photo 12
Property 49696 photo 13

Details

  • Condition: Old building
  • Distance from sea: 7000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 13 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Fireplace
  • Storage room
  • Garage

Description

For sale old construction 1-storey house of 962 sq.meters on the island of Corfu. The property offers a view of the forest. There are: a fireplace. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden, garage.

The property is located in the area of ​​Temploni.

The house is divided into 2 buildings which were built in 1780
One part of the property consists of 2 independent apartments and a space used as a laboratory.

The layout of the apartments is as follows:
1) 2 bedrooms, living room, living room and a WC with bathtub.
2) 2-level apartment with 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen and a WC with bathtub.

The second building consists of an autonomous apartment and another large space which is used as a laboratory and storage space.

The layout of the apartment on this side of the building is as follows:
1) 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen and a WC with shower

For sale
1 500 000 € 8571 €/m²
  • Object Code 33428
  • Sq. Meters 175 m²
  • Distance from the beach 40 m
For sale
1 400 000 € 1455 €/m²
  • Object Code 49696
  • Sq. Meters 962 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m
For sale
1 650 000 € 6875 €/m²
  • Object Code 47199
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2400 m
For sale
1 900 000 € 12666 €/m²
  • Object Code 39799
  • Sq. Meters 150 m²
  • Distance from the beach 800 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 5518
  • Sq. Meters 280 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter