320 000 € 235 000 €
56 €/m²
Property 63235 photo 1
Property 63235 photo 2
Property 63235 photo 3

Details

  • Distance from sea: 280 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 2 km
  • Distance from airport: 24 km

Description

Plot for Sale – Buildable Land | Agia Pelagia – Achlada, Heraklion, Crete

A plot of land with a total area of 4,184.34 m² is available for sale. It is located outside the settlement of Agia Pelagia, outside the General Urban Plan (GUP), within the Local Community of Achlada, in the Municipality of Malevizi, Regional Unit of Heraklion, Crete.

The plot is situated just 240 meters from the coastline, making it an ideal choice for a holiday home or permanent residence with sea views and easy access.

Planning & Building Details:

  • Legally buildable, in accordance with current urban planning regulations for out-of-plan areas.
  • Not part of a larger property.
  • Not crossed by high-voltage power lines.
  • Not classified as forest land, based on the partially ratified Forest Map (designation: AA).

Construction Potential:

  • Maximum residential building area: 186 m²
  • Maximum coverage: 10%
  • Building coefficient: 0.18
  • Permitted number of floors: 2
  • Maximum building height: 7.5 m

This property combines the tranquility of the countryside with quick access to beaches and city amenities, offering an excellent investment opportunity either for private use or touristic development.

For sale
350 000 € 21 €/m²
  • Object Code 36263
  • Sq. Meters 16000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
309 000 € 147 €/m²
  • Object Code 56430
  • Sq. Meters 2100 m²
  • Distance from the beach 350 m
For sale
320 000 € 198 €/m²
  • Object Code 63954
  • Sq. Meters 1613 m²
  • Distance from the beach 600 m
For sale
374 000 € 93 €/m²
  • Object Code 51459
  • Sq. Meters 4012 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2700 m
For sale
270 000 € 50 €/m²
  • Object Code 46217
  • Sq. Meters 5340 m²
  • Distance from the beach 824 m
For sale
267 000 € 517 €/m²
  • Object Code 64828
  • Sq. Meters 516 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
340 000 € 220 €/m²
  • Object Code 37045
  • Sq. Meters 1540 m²
  • Distance from the beach 480 m
For sale
330 000 € 28 €/m²
  • Object Code 40256
  • Sq. Meters 11500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6400 m
For sale
260 000 € 42 €/m²
  • Object Code 45704
  • Sq. Meters 6078 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1900 m
For sale
320 000 € 300 000 € 10 €/m²
  • Object Code 46861
  • Sq. Meters 28576 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter