180 000 €
72 €/m²
Property 63958 photo 1
Property 63958 photo 2
Property 63958 photo 3
Property 63958 photo 4
Property 63958 photo 5
Property 63958 photo 6
Property 63958 photo 7
Property 63958 photo 8
Property 63958 photo 9
Property 63958 photo 10
Property 63958 photo 11
Property 63958 photo 12
Property 63958 photo 13
Property 63958 photo 14

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Distance from sea: 20000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 2 km
  • Distance from airport: 16 km

Description

Luxury Real Estate Style

Exclusive Offer — 2,500 m² Land with Panoramic Views & Permit for One Luxury Villa (Option for Two)

A rare opportunity to acquire a 2,500 m² plot in one of Crete’s most picturesque locations, situated between the charming villages of Archanes and Katalahari, just 2 km from each.

The property comes with an official building permit for one elegant two-storey luxury villa featuring a private swimming pool and Jacuzzi. There is also the option to obtain a permit for a second villa on the same plot.

Prime Location Benefits

Located on a natural elevation, the plot enjoys breathtaking panoramic views of Heraklion city, the surrounding mountains, and the Aegean Sea. This unique positioning ensures that the views will remain unobstructed.

Mediterranean Ambience

Adorned with well-maintained olive trees, the property offers the possibility of creating a private Mediterranean garden. A fully developed road ensures easy access.

Location Highlights

  • 15 minutes from Heraklion city and the International Airport
  • Close to sandy beaches
  • Surrounded by traditional villages, wineries, and cultural attractions

Investment Potential

Perfect for building a private premium residence or developing a dual-villa investment project. The combination of an approved permit, option for expansion, and prime location guarantees strong value appreciation and attractive returns.

For sale
180 000 € 85 €/m²
  • Object Code 47000
  • Sq. Meters 2100 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
Recommended For sale
235 000 € 52 €/m²
  • Object Code 65945
  • Sq. Meters 4460 m²
  • Distance from the beach 850 m
For sale
200 000 € 22 €/m²
  • Object Code 44018
  • Sq. Meters 8923 m²
  • Distance from the beach 700 m
For sale
150 000 € 24 €/m²
  • Object Code 65428
  • Sq. Meters 6086 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6200 m
For sale
180 000 € 243 €/m²
  • Object Code 44617
  • Sq. Meters 740 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
220 000 € 180 000 € 47 €/m²
  • Object Code 51030
  • Sq. Meters 3792 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m
For sale
160 000 € 465 €/m²
  • Object Code 61490
  • Sq. Meters 344 m²
  • Distance from the beach 600 m
For sale
180 000 € 160 000 € 44 €/m²
  • Object Code 52232
  • Sq. Meters 3592 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1700 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 43300
  • Sq. Meters 3484 m²
  • Distance from the beach 390 m
For sale
150 000 € 34 €/m²
  • Object Code 64036
  • Sq. Meters 4290 m²
  • Distance from the beach 352 m

Subscribe to our newsletter