For Sale - Detached house 370 m² in Attica

Greece Attica Rest of Attica Rafina Rafina - Center
690 000 €
1865 €/m²
Property 64529 photo 1
Property 64529 photo 2
Property 64529 photo 3
Property 64529 photo 4
Property 64529 photo 5
Property 64529 photo 6
Property 64529 photo 7
Property 64529 photo 8

Details

  • Year of construction: 1995
  • Renovation year: 2022
  • Number of rooms: 11
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • WCs: 4
  • Distance from sea: 2300 m
  • Distance from airport: 23 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Fireplace
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale 2-storey house of 370 sq.meters in Attica. The Ground floor consists of 4 bedrooms, 2 living rooms with kitchen, 2 shower WC. The 1st floor consists of 4 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, heating, a barbecue area. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden.

---------------------------------------------

Detached House 370 sq.m. with Panoramic Sea View in Rafina

Located in a peaceful and green area of Rafina, just 2.5 km from the town center, this exceptional detached house of 370 sq.m. is set on a private 2,000 sq.m. plot, offering stunning, unobstructed sea views.

Built in 1995 and fully renovated in 2022, the residence combines natural tranquility with modern comfort. It features a dual-aspect layout, energy efficiency class A+, and a private access road ensuring absolute privacy.

Ground Floor (2 Independent Apartments – 85 sq.m. & 115 sq.m.)

Each apartment includes:

  • Bright living room with fireplace
  • Modern open-plan kitchen with dining area
  • 2 comfortable bedrooms with built-in wardrobes
  • 1 fully renovated bathroom

First Floor (170 sq.m.)

  • Spacious living room with kitchen and dining area
  • Fireplace
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom & 1 WC

Outdoor Areas

The 2,000 sq.m. plot features:

Location

  • 2.5 km from Rafina center
  • 3 km from the sea
  • 17 km from Athens International Airport

An ideal residence for those seeking privacy, quality living, and breathtaking views in a serene natural setting close to the sea.

For sale
900 000 € 2727 €/m²
  • Object Code 3989
  • Sq. Meters 330 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
1 000 000 € 2777 €/m²
  • Object Code 3999
  • Sq. Meters 360 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
700 000 € 1750 €/m²
  • Object Code 4223
  • Sq. Meters 400 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
750 000 € 425 000 € 1349 €/m²
  • Object Code 4837
  • Sq. Meters 315 m²
  • Distance from the beach 250 m
For sale
870 000 € 4833 €/m²
  • Object Code 5663
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8000 m
For sale
1 000 000 € 2380 €/m²
  • Object Code 7177
  • Sq. Meters 420 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
700 000 € 2800 €/m²
  • Object Code 7497
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
630 000 € 2100 €/m²
  • Object Code 7503
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
650 000 € 5909 €/m²
  • Object Code 7727
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter