930 000 €
4673 €/m²
Property 64685 photo 1
Property 64685 photo 2
Property 64685 photo 3
Property 64685 photo 4
Property 64685 photo 5
Property 64685 photo 6
Property 64685 photo 7
Property 64685 photo 8
Property 64685 photo 9
Property 64685 photo 10
Property 64685 photo 11
Property 64685 photo 12
Property 64685 photo 13
Property 64685 photo 14
Property 64685 photo 15
Property 64685 photo 16
Property 64685 photo 17
Property 64685 photo 18
Property 64685 photo 19
Property 64685 photo 20
Property 64685 photo 21
Property 64685 photo 22
Property 64685 photo 23
Property 64685 photo 24
Property 64685 photo 25

Details

  • Floor: 6 floor
  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2008
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 7100 m
  • Distance from airport: 32 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Fireplace
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 199 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 6th floor. It consists of 4 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one dining room, 3 bathrooms. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

----------------------------------------

Luxury Penthouse with Breathtaking View of Lycabettus Hill – Kolonaki, Athens

A residence of rare elegance and superior quality, this 199 sq.m. duplex penthouse offers unobstructed panoramic views over Athens and the iconic Lycabettus Hill.

Spread over two levels (5th & 6th floor) and fully renovated in 2008, it combines timeless style with modern comfort.

5th Floor – 177 sq.m.

The main level features:

  • spacious living room with fireplace and access to large terraces with spectacular views,
  • a secondary sitting area or study,
  • separate fully equipped kitchen,
  • four comfortable bedrooms,
  • two modern bathrooms and one guest WC.

The layout ensures functionality, brightness, and privacy in every space.

6th Floor (Rooftop Level) – 23 sq.m.

Connected via an internal staircase and also accessible independently through the main building staircase, the upper level includes a cozy living area or office, bathroom, and exclusive use of the rooftop terrace, offering a stunning 360° city panorama — perfect for entertaining or relaxation.

• Night electricity tariff

A truly exclusive penthouse, ideal for a primary residence or investment, combining understated luxury with unmatched city views.

For sale
1 100 000 € 7857 €/m²
  • Object Code 64114
  • Sq. Meters 140 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 280 000 € 10078 €/m²
  • Object Code 56256
  • Sq. Meters 127 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
890 000 € 4450 €/m²
  • Object Code 62009
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
930 000 € 4673 €/m²
  • Object Code 64685
  • Sq. Meters 199 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
880 000 € 6717 €/m²
  • Object Code 62389
  • Sq. Meters 131 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
1 155 000 € 5775 €/m²
  • Object Code 38656
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
1 120 000 € 9333 €/m²
  • Object Code 64496
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
850 000 € 6296 €/m²
  • Object Code 58341
  • Sq. Meters 135 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 015 000 € 6766 €/m²
  • Object Code 65336
  • Sq. Meters 150 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter