1 470 000 €
5880 €/m²
Property 64822 photo 1
Property 64822 photo 2
Property 64822 photo 3
Property 64822 photo 4
Property 64822 photo 5
Property 64822 photo 6
Property 64822 photo 7
Property 64822 photo 8

Details

  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Distance from sea: 1000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 8 km

Description

Modern Luxury Villa in Agios Onoufrios – Experience the Essence of Refined Living

In one of the most sought-after areas of Akrotiri, this impressive contemporary villa offers an environment where architectural purity, privacy, and sea views blend harmoniously. The 1,025 m² plot embraces the villa, creating a sense of absolute tranquility, while the residence’s design highlights every detail in a minimalist yet commanding way.

The interior spaces open naturally to the outdoors, allowing light and views to become an integral part of daily living. The large infinity pool creates the ideal setting for afternoon sunsets, while the Mediterranean garden and the spacious terraces transform the residence into a private oasis of relaxation.

The villa offers all the specifications for a high-end lifestyle — from modern aesthetics to ideal hosting areas, with an outdoor kitchen and BBQ for moments that become truly memorable. Its location combines complete serenity, easy access to beaches, and direct connection to Chania city and the airport.

It is a unique proposal for those seeking a luxurious permanent residence or a top-tier investment opportunity in one of Crete’s most up-and-coming areas.

Key Advantages

  • Contemporary architecture of high aesthetic value
  • Large infinity pool with sea and sunset views
  • Total privacy and a serene environment
  • Bright spaces with seamless indoor–outdoor connection
  • Mediterranean garden & spacious terraces
  • Outdoor kitchen & BBQ
  • High-standard construction with customization options
  • Ideal for permanent living or investment use

Distances (Highlighted)

  • Beach: 1 km
  • Local tavernas: 1 km
  • Chania Town: 9 km
  • Chania Airport: 9 km
  • Supermarket: ~15 km
  • Chania General Hospital: 15 km
  • Souda Port: 15 km

For sale
1 600 000 € 4571 €/m²
  • Object Code 60634
  • Sq. Meters 350 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
1 750 000 € 6076 €/m²
  • Object Code 65560
  • Sq. Meters 288 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
2 000 000 € 6060 €/m²
  • Object Code 49464
  • Sq. Meters 330 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
1 400 000 € 11666 €/m²
  • Object Code 34802
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 470 000 € 5880 €/m²
  • Object Code 64822
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 600 000 € 6400 €/m²
  • Object Code 49849
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
1 500 000 € 7500 €/m²
  • Object Code 65411
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
2 100 000 € 2 000 000 € 3436 €/m²
  • Object Code 61298
  • Sq. Meters 582 m²
  • Distance from the beach 17000 m
For sale
1 850 000 € 6727 €/m²
  • Object Code 56150
  • Sq. Meters 275 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 200 000 € 7500 €/m²
  • Object Code 39221
  • Sq. Meters 160 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter