150 000 €
180 €/m²
Property 65310 photo 1
Property 65310 photo 2
Property 65310 photo 3
Property 65310 photo 4
Property 65310 photo 5
Property 65310 photo 6
Property 65310 photo 7
Property 65310 photo 8
Property 65310 photo 9

Details

  • Distance from sea: 6000 m
  • Distance from airport: 72 km

Description

Luxury Plot with Building Permit for a Residence in Kroustas, Lasithi

In one of the most beautiful villages of eastern Crete, in the picturesque Kroustas—renowned for its stunning views over the Mirabello Bay and its authentic traditional character—an 830 sq.m. plot is available, complete with a ready building permit for a 200 sq.m. residence.

The planned residence is ideal either for permanent living or as an investment property, offering a smart and comfortable layout designed for modern life in Crete.

Main Residence Features:

  • 4 spacious bedrooms, each with an en-suite bathroom
  • 1 additional WC
  • A large and bright open-plan kitchen and living area

Special Feature:

One of the bedrooms is designed as a self-contained guest suite, ensuring privacy for visitors.

Outdoor Areas:

  • Shaded outdoor dining area
  • Fully equipped outdoor kitchen, ideal for entertaining and social gatherings
  • Infinity swimming pool of approximately 27 sq.m.
  • A discreet auxiliary room serving both the pool and the main residence

The property’s location takes full advantage of the natural landscape and panoramic views, while the traditional architecture of the village creates a unique blend of authenticity, comfort, and high-quality living.

Distances:

  • Heraklion International Airport “Nikos Kazantzakis”:
  • Approximately 72 km via Agios Nikolaos, with a driving time of around 1 hour, depending on traffic.
  • Agios Nikolaos:
  • Approximately 12 km, about 15–20 minutes by car.

For sale
130 000 € 105 €/m²
  • Object Code 59114
  • Sq. Meters 1229 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6500 m
Exclusive For sale
150 000 € 60 €/m²
  • Object Code 63957
  • Sq. Meters 2500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 20000 m
For sale
180 000 € 176 000 € 70 €/m²
  • Object Code 46215
  • Sq. Meters 2500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3500 m
For sale
199 000 € 189 €/m²
  • Object Code 65914
  • Sq. Meters 1052 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
143 000 € 22 €/m²
  • Object Code 65150
  • Sq. Meters 6300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1400 m
For sale
160 000 € 677 €/m²
  • Object Code 56709
  • Sq. Meters 236 m²
  • Distance from the beach 338 m
For sale
200 000 € 22 €/m²
  • Object Code 44018
  • Sq. Meters 8923 m²
  • Distance from the beach 700 m
For sale
170 000 € 45 €/m²
  • Object Code 50162
  • Sq. Meters 3750 m²
  • Distance from the beach 750 m
For sale
160 000 € 160 €/m²
  • Object Code 62893
  • Sq. Meters 1000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 400 m
For sale
140 000 € 7 €/m²
  • Object Code 42793
  • Sq. Meters 19700 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5600 m

Subscribe to our newsletter