185 000 €
3627 €/m²
Property 65408 photo 1
Property 65408 photo 2
Property 65408 photo 3
Property 65408 photo 4
Property 65408 photo 5
Property 65408 photo 6
Property 65408 photo 7
Property 65408 photo 8
Property 65408 photo 9
Property 65408 photo 10
Property 65408 photo 11
Property 65408 photo 12
Property 65408 photo 13
Property 65408 photo 14

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 6
  • Year of construction: 2009
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: C
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 2000 m
  • Distance from airport: 40 km

Services

  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 51 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: heating.

-----------------------------------------------------------

51 sq.m. Apartment in the Center of Nea Smyrni – Chrysaki Area

Located in a prime position next to Nea Smyrni Square (Omirou Street), this bright and airy 51 sq.m. ground-floor apartment is offered for sale in a well-maintained building constructed in 2009.

The property was fully renovated in 2025, featuring a modern studio-style layout. It consists of an open-plan living room and kitchen, one bedroom, one bathroom, an additional WC, and a small balcony.

Key features:

  • Security door
  • Aluminum window frames with insect screens
  • Tiled floors
  • Ground floor
  • Energy class Z
  • Available and ideal for investment
  • Suitable for students and long-term rental

Excellent location with immediate access to transportation and amenities:

  • 0.4 km from Syngrou Avenue
  • 0.5 km from Nea Smyrni Square
  • 2 km from the sea
  • 40 km from Athens International Airport

An ideal choice for private residence or investment, in one of Athens’ most sought-after districts.

Price: €185,000

For sale
210 000 € 3962 €/m²
  • Object Code 64835
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 6750 €/m²
  • Object Code 65348
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 5400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65320
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
275 000 € 6111 €/m²
  • Object Code 65812
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
275 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 66014
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 63507
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
225 000 € 2142 €/m²
  • Object Code 63425
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
250 000 € 8333 €/m²
  • Object Code 62961
  • Sq. Meters 30 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m
For sale
255 000 € 4180 €/m²
  • Object Code 65116
  • Sq. Meters 61 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter