190 000 €
185 €/m²
Property 65447 photo 1
Property 65447 photo 2
Property 65447 photo 3
Property 65447 photo 4

Details

  • Distance from sea: 700 m
  • Distance from airport: 27 km

Description

🏡 Plot for Sale 1,022 sq.m. – Within City Plan – Stalida, Crete

Excellent opportunity for residence or investment!

For sale: a 1,022 sq.m. plot within the city plan in Stalida, located in a quiet and pleasant neighborhood. The plot is flat and buildable, offering beautiful open views of the mountain and the village — ideal for a private residence, holiday home, or tourist development.

✔ Flat & easy to build

✔ Water and electricity access

✔ Only 700 meters from the beach

✔ 27 km from Heraklion International Airport

Stalida is a popular seaside destination in Crete, known for its sandy beach, clear blue waters, and relaxed atmosphere, while offering easy access to all amenities. It is an ideal location for both permanent living and investment, with strong and steady tourist demand.

A prime property combining tranquility, natural beauty, and close proximity to the sea.

Similar realties

Recommended For sale
235 000 € 52 €/m²
  • Object Code 65945
  • Sq. Meters 4460 m²
  • Distance from the beach 850 m
For sale
260 000 € 250 000 € 54 €/m²
  • Object Code 39265
  • Sq. Meters 4550 m²
  • Distance from the beach 700 m
For sale
214 000 € 48 €/m²
  • Object Code 50338
  • Sq. Meters 4423 m²
  • Distance from the beach 400 m
For sale
160 000 € 3 €/m²
  • Object Code 65747
  • Sq. Meters 51985 m²
  • Distance from the beach 23000 m
For sale
220 000 € 37 €/m²
  • Object Code 60862
  • Sq. Meters 5844 m²
  • Distance from the beach 740 m
For sale
220 000 € 128 000 € 4 €/m²
  • Object Code 46745
  • Sq. Meters 27000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13600 m
For sale
180 000 € 160 000 € 44 €/m²
  • Object Code 52232
  • Sq. Meters 3592 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1700 m
For sale
278 000 € 351 €/m²
  • Object Code 50170
  • Sq. Meters 790 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5300 m
For sale
160 000 € 213 €/m²
  • Object Code 62271
  • Sq. Meters 748 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
220 000 € 180 000 € 47 €/m²
  • Object Code 51030
  • Sq. Meters 3792 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m

Subscribe to our newsletter