695 000 €
5697 €/m²
Property 65652 photo 1
Property 65652 photo 2
Property 65652 photo 3
Property 65652 photo 4
Property 65652 photo 5
Property 65652 photo 6
Property 65652 photo 7
Property 65652 photo 8
Property 65652 photo 9
Property 65652 photo 10
Property 65652 photo 11
Property 65652 photo 12
Property 65652 photo 13
Property 65652 photo 14
Property 65652 photo 15
Property 65652 photo 16
Property 65652 photo 17
Property 65652 photo 18
Property 65652 photo 19
Property 65652 photo 20
Property 65652 photo 21

Details

  • Year of construction: 2000
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: B
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 1900 m
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Fireplace
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 122 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elegant Fully Renovated 122 sqm Apartment in Upper Glyfada – Prime Investment Opportunity

Located in one of the most desirable and rapidly developing areas of the Athenian Riviera, this elegant 122 sqm first-floor apartment in Upper Glyfada offers a refined residential experience. Originally built in 2000 and fully renovated in 2026, the property blends contemporary comfort with timeless design.

The dual-aspect layout allows abundant natural light to flow through the residence, creating a bright and welcoming living environment.

The interior features a spacious living room with a fireplace and dining area, three comfortable bedrooms, one stylish bathroom and an additional guest WC.

High-quality finishes and modern amenities include parquet and tile flooring, aluminum window frames, autonomous oil heating system, air conditioning, solar water heater, security door, alarm system and sun awnings.

Additional highlights include two private parking spaces, a 16 sqm storage room and access to a garden area. The apartment is delivered with brand-new built-in electrical appliances.

The property enjoys a strategic location just 1.9 km from the sea and approximately 30 km from Athens International Airport, offering convenient access to upscale shopping, dining, schools and the vibrant lifestyle of Glyfada.

An excellent opportunity for both private residence and high-value investment within the thriving Athenian Riviera real estate market.

Available from March 1st, 2026

For sale
600 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 50894
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5000 m
For sale
680 000 € 7157 €/m²
  • Object Code 62328
  • Sq. Meters 95 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
780 000 € 6782 €/m²
  • Object Code 64890
  • Sq. Meters 115 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
850 000 € 6692 €/m²
  • Object Code 58091
  • Sq. Meters 127 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
610 000 € 5596 €/m²
  • Object Code 64675
  • Sq. Meters 109 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
665 000 € 7388 €/m²
  • Object Code 53094
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
570 000 € 3877 €/m²
  • Object Code 5879
  • Sq. Meters 147 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter