400 000 €
3200 €/m²
Property 65797 photo 1
Property 65797 photo 2
Property 65797 photo 3
Property 65797 photo 4
Property 65797 photo 5
Property 65797 photo 6
Property 65797 photo 7
Property 65797 photo 8
Property 65797 photo 9
Property 65797 photo 10
Property 65797 photo 11
Property 65797 photo 12
Property 65797 photo 13
Property 65797 photo 14
Property 65797 photo 15

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2015
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: E
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 100 m
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Services

  • Fireplace
  • Double glazing
  • Holiday home

Description

For sale maisonette of 125 sq.meters in Attica . The maisonette has 2 levels. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. The 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one bathroom, one shower WC. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, heating. Extras included with the property: garden.

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Seafront Maisonette 125 sq.m. – Saronida

A privileged 125 sq.m. maisonette, located just 100 meters from the sea, is available for sale in the heart of Saronida. The property perfectly combines coastal tranquility with immediate access to local amenities.

Layout

Ground Floor:

  • Open-plan living room with kitchen and fireplace
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom with shower
  • Direct access to a private 55 sq.m. garden (renovated in 2024)

First Floor:

  • 2 bedrooms (both Master)
  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 WC with shower
  • Spacious balcony with uninterrupted sea views

Features

  • Panoramic sea views from all levels
  • 4 air conditioning units
  • Marble flooring
  • Aluminum frames with double glazing
  • Solar water heater
  • Electric security shutters
  • Autonomous heating (wood)
  • Two independent entrances

Location

  • 100 m from the beach
  • Close to 2 beaches
  • Walking distance to shops, restaurants, and cafés
  • 30 km from Athens International Airport

Ideal for both permanent residence and holiday home.

For sale
550 000 € 4583 €/m²
  • Object Code 6403
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
520 000 € 4160 €/m²
  • Object Code 8412
  • Sq. Meters 125 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
470 000 € 3615 €/m²
  • Object Code 11035
  • Sq. Meters 130 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
405 000 € 1883 €/m²
  • Object Code 13804
  • Sq. Meters 215 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
550 000 € 2244 €/m²
  • Object Code 16355
  • Sq. Meters 245 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
472 000 € 2622 €/m²
  • Object Code 18107
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
400 000 € 1379 €/m²
  • Object Code 19026
  • Sq. Meters 290 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
525 000 € 1750 €/m²
  • Object Code 23786
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
370 000 € 1850 €/m²
  • Object Code 59540
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
360 000 € 2812 €/m²
  • Object Code 61743
  • Sq. Meters 128 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter