275 000 €
6111 €/m²
Property 65812 photo 1
Property 65812 photo 2
Property 65812 photo 3
Property 65812 photo 4
Property 65812 photo 5
Property 65812 photo 6
Property 65812 photo 7
Property 65812 photo 8
Property 65812 photo 9
Property 65812 photo 10
Property 65812 photo 11
Property 65812 photo 12
Property 65812 photo 13
Property 65812 photo 14
Property 65812 photo 15
Property 65812 photo 16

Details

  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: B+
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 270 m
  • Distance from airport: 29 km

Services

  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 45 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the semi-basement. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has corner layout. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: garden.

----------------------------------------------------------------

Investment Studio Apartment 45 sq.m. in Glyfada – Only 0.27 km from the Sea

Located in the prestigious Golf area of Glyfada, this stylish 45 sq.m. studio apartment represents a rare investment opportunity, perfect for both private use and short-term rental exploitation.

Interior

Situated on a semi-basement level, the apartment was fully renovated in 2026 to high modern standards. It features an open-plan layout with one bedroom and one bathroom, fully furnished with brand-new equipment and contemporary aesthetics. Air conditioning and electric heating ensure year-round comfort.

Outdoor Areas

This corner property offers direct access to a spacious and well-maintained garden courtyard, ideal for relaxation.

Location

Strategically positioned in a quiet part of Poseidonos Avenue, just steps from the sea, while remaining close to Glyfada’s vibrant center.

  • Distance to sea: 0.27 km
  • Distance to airport: 29 km

Investment Potential

A true gem for investors, ideal for Airbnb or as a refined seaside pied-à-terre in one of the most sought-after areas of the Athenian Riviera.

For sale
380 000 € 3762 €/m²
  • Object Code 65793
  • Sq. Meters 101 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 6111 €/m²
  • Object Code 65812
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
305 000 € 3315 €/m²
  • Object Code 65813
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
250 000 € 7142 €/m²
  • Object Code 65919
  • Sq. Meters 35 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 5200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65944
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 5909 €/m²
  • Object Code 66010
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
265 000 € 6022 €/m²
  • Object Code 66012
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 6136 €/m²
  • Object Code 66013
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 66014
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter