75 000 €
3000 €/m²
Property 65826 photo 1
Property 65826 photo 2
Property 65826 photo 3
Property 65826 photo 4
Property 65826 photo 5
Property 65826 photo 6
Property 65826 photo 7
Property 65826 photo 8
Property 65826 photo 9
Property 65826 photo 10
Property 65826 photo 11
Property 65826 photo 12
Property 65826 photo 13
Property 65826 photo 14

Details

  • Year of construction: 1960
  • Renovation year: 2022
  • Number of rooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 300 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 4 km

Description

For sale apartment of 25 sq.meters on the island of Corfu. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. There are: air conditioning.

Studio for Sale – 25 sq.m in the Privileged Suburb of Corfu Town (Mantouki)

Charming 25 sq.m ground-floor studio with an independent entrance, located in the sought-after Mantouki area.

Property features:

  • Ground floor
  • Independent entrance
  • Open-plan living/sleeping area
  • Bathroom
  • Compact kitchenette
  • Air conditioning
  • Fully renovated in 2022

Ideally positioned just opposite the main port of Corfu, offering excellent connectivity and convenience.

The surrounding area provides easy access to everyday amenities, including a minimarket, traditional taverns, and cafés, all within walking distance, as well as the historic center of Corfu Old Town.

Perfect as an investment property, holiday home, or city residence.

For sale
95 000 € 2567 €/m²
  • Object Code 44335
  • Sq. Meters 37 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
89 783 € 1575 €/m²
  • Object Code 44426
  • Sq. Meters 57 m²
  • Distance from the beach 400 m
For sale
110 000 € 1309 €/m²
  • Object Code 65076
  • Sq. Meters 84 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
75 000 € 3000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65826
  • Sq. Meters 25 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
95 000 € 1938 €/m²
  • Object Code 65886
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
70 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 66059
  • Sq. Meters 14 m²
  • Rooms 1

Subscribe to our newsletter