670 000 €
2233 €/m²
Property 65955 photo 1
Property 65955 photo 2
Property 65955 photo 3
Property 65955 photo 4
Property 65955 photo 5
Property 65955 photo 6
Property 65955 photo 7
Property 65955 photo 8
Property 65955 photo 9
Property 65955 photo 10
Property 65955 photo 11
Property 65955 photo 12
Property 65955 photo 13
Property 65955 photo 14
Property 65955 photo 15
Property 65955 photo 16
Property 65955 photo 17
Property 65955 photo 18
Property 65955 photo 19
Property 65955 photo 20
Property 65955 photo 21
Property 65955 photo 22
Property 65955 photo 23
Property 65955 photo 24
Property 65955 photo 25
Property 65955 photo 26
Property 65955 photo 27
Property 65955 photo 28
Property 65955 photo 29

Details

  • Year of construction: 2010
  • Number of rooms: 8
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Levels: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • WCs: 4
  • Distance from sea: 15000 m
  • Distance from airport: 14 km

Description

For Sale - Luxury Stone Villa 300 sq.m. in Kato Archanes, Heraklion, Crete

In a prime location in Kato Archanes, Heraklion, an impressive stone villa of 300 sq.m. on a 500 sq.m. plot is offered for sale, with unobstructed views of the mountain, the forest and the sea. The residence spans four levels and harmoniously combines traditional stone architecture with modern standards of comfort and functionality.

Ground Floor: Features a separate entrance and can function as an independent apartment, while also connecting internally to the upper floors via an interior staircase. It includes one bedroom, two auxiliary rooms (suitable for storage, gym, office or additional bedrooms), a living room with kitchen and dining area, and a shower WC.

1st Floor (main entrance): One bedroom, an open plan living room, kitchen and dining area, and a shower WC.

2nd Floor: Three bedrooms, one of which is the master bedroom with an en suite bathroom and jacuzzi, a shower WC and a separate walk-in wardrobe.

Attic: A large space that can be used as an additional bedroom or storage area.

Amenities

  • Underground LPG installation
  • Underfloor heating
  • Air conditioning in living rooms and attic for heating and cooling
  • Energy fireplace
  • Jacuzzi in the master bedroom
  • Alarm system
  • Security door
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Hardwood floors
  • Roof terrace
  • Independent ground floor with separate entrance

Distances

  • Distance from Heraklion airport: 14 km
  • Distance from Heraklion port: 15 km
  • Distance from the sea: 15 km

Key Advantages

The villa is located in Kato Archanes, a short distance from Heraklion and its airport, with unobstructed views of the mountain, the forest and the sea. The option to use the ground floor as a separate apartment offers flexibility for both family use and operation as a guest accommodation unit. The high construction standards, A-class energy rating and full equipment make this property an ideal choice for permanent residence or a high-end investment.

For sale
940 000 € 939 000 € 3912 €/m²
  • Object Code 43802
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
700 000 € 2160 €/m²
  • Object Code 45268
  • Sq. Meters 324 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
693 000 € 3465 €/m²
  • Object Code 47134
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 4
Rent
Price on request
  • Object Code 47392
  • Sq. Meters 740 m²
  • Rooms 8
Recommended For sale
800 000 € 2787 €/m²
  • Object Code 49006
  • Sq. Meters 287 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
695 000 € 2227 €/m²
  • Object Code 49459
  • Sq. Meters 312 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
950 000 € 2193 €/m²
  • Object Code 51144
  • Sq. Meters 433 m²
  • Distance from the beach 770 m
For sale
910 000 € 800 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 52962
  • Sq. Meters 160 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
790 000 € 510 000 € 2361 €/m²
  • Object Code 54694
  • Sq. Meters 216 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
700 000 € 550 000 € 2750 €/m²
  • Object Code 54729
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 6

Subscribe to our newsletter