270 000 €
6136 €/m²
Property 66013 photo 1
Property 66013 photo 2
Property 66013 photo 3
Property 66013 photo 4
Property 66013 photo 5
Property 66013 photo 6
Property 66013 photo 7
Property 66013 photo 8
Property 66013 photo 9
Property 66013 photo 10
Property 66013 photo 11
Property 66013 photo 12
Property 66013 photo 13
Property 66013 photo 14
Property 66013 photo 15
Property 66013 photo 16
Property 66013 photo 17

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 4
  • Floor: 2
  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 44 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator.

Renovated Apartment 44 sq.m. – Peristeri

A fully renovated 44 sq.m. second-floor apartment is available for sale in a highly privileged location in Peristeri, just 150 meters from the metro station and approximately 800 meters from the city center and commercial district.

The property is an excellent opportunity for both owner-occupation and investment purposes, thanks to its strategic location and immediate access to transportation, shopping areas and everyday amenities.

🏡 🔹 Layout & Interior Spaces

• 2 bedrooms

• Open-plan living room & kitchen area

• Bathroom

• Functional and practical layout

⚙️ 🔹 Features & Equipment

• Surface: 44 sq.m.

• Second-floor apartment

• Fully renovated

• Fully furnished

• Equipped with electrical appliances

• Modern aesthetics and ready for immediate use

📍 🔹 Location

• 150 meters from metro station

• 800 meters from Peristeri city center

• Direct access to shops, restaurants and local market

• Very central location with easy transportation access

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• Owner occupation

• Short-term or long-term rental

• High-yield investment opportunity

Fully eligible for the Golden Visa program

A modern and practical property in a prime location, ideal for immediate exploitation and strong investment returns.

For sale
290 000 € 3118 €/m²
  • Object Code 35167
  • Sq. Meters 93 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 3012 €/m²
  • Object Code 35804
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 35828
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
265 000 € 3785 €/m²
  • Object Code 36492
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
255 000 € 3591 €/m²
  • Object Code 36505
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
380 000 € 3064 €/m²
  • Object Code 36694
  • Sq. Meters 124 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
315 000 € 2520 €/m²
  • Object Code 36888
  • Sq. Meters 125 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
230 000 € 220 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 37455
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
240 000 € 2857 €/m²
  • Object Code 37784
  • Sq. Meters 84 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 2912 €/m²
  • Object Code 38027
  • Sq. Meters 103 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter