275 000 €
6250 €/m²
Property 66014 photo 1
Property 66014 photo 2
Property 66014 photo 3
Property 66014 photo 4
Property 66014 photo 5
Property 66014 photo 6
Property 66014 photo 7
Property 66014 photo 8
Property 66014 photo 9
Property 66014 photo 10
Property 66014 photo 11
Property 66014 photo 12
Property 66014 photo 13
Property 66014 photo 14
Property 66014 photo 15
Property 66014 photo 16
Property 66014 photo 17

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 4
  • Floor: 3
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 44 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator.

Renovated Apartment 44 sq.m. – Peristeri

A fully renovated 44 sq.m. third-floor apartment is available for sale in a highly privileged location in Peristeri, just 150 meters from the metro station and approximately 800 meters from the city center and commercial district.

The property is an excellent opportunity for both owner-occupation and investment purposes, thanks to its strategic location and immediate access to transportation, shopping areas and everyday amenities.

🏡 🔹 Layout & Interior Spaces

• 2 bedrooms

• Open-plan living room & kitchen area

• Bathroom

• Functional and practical layout

⚙️ 🔹 Features & Equipment

• Surface: 44 sq.m.

• Third-floor apartment

• Fully renovated

• Fully furnished

• Equipped with electrical appliances

• Modern aesthetics and ready for immediate use

📍 🔹 Location

• 150 meters from metro station

• 800 meters from Peristeri city center

• Direct access to shops, restaurants and local market

• Very central location with easy transportation access

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• Owner occupation

• Short-term or long-term rental

• High-yield investment opportunity

Fully eligible for the Golden Visa program

A modern and practical property in a prime location, ideal for immediate exploitation and strong investment returns.

For sale
270 000 € 4153 €/m²
  • Object Code 63932
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 245 000 € 2552 €/m²
  • Object Code 63981
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 270 000 € 4029 €/m²
  • Object Code 63992
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
385 000 € 3850 €/m²
  • Object Code 64140
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 7777 €/m²
  • Object Code 64277
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 4629 €/m²
  • Object Code 64504
  • Sq. Meters 54 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
280 000 € 2276 €/m²
  • Object Code 64603
  • Sq. Meters 123 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
305 000 € 6489 €/m²
  • Object Code 64722
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
240 000 € 6000 €/m²
  • Object Code 64821
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
315 000 € 5727 €/m²
  • Object Code 64830
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter