For Sale - Flat 79 m² in Athens

Greece Attica Piraeus suburbs Perama
195 000 €
2468 €/m²
Property 66047 photo 1
Property 66047 photo 2
Property 66047 photo 3
Property 66047 photo 4
Property 66047 photo 5
Property 66047 photo 6
Property 66047 photo 7
Property 66047 photo 8
Property 66047 photo 9
Property 66047 photo 10
Property 66047 photo 11
Property 66047 photo 12
Property 66047 photo 13
Property 66047 photo 14
Property 66047 photo 15
Property 66047 photo 16
Property 66047 photo 17

Details

  • Year of construction: 2007
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: E
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 250 m
  • Distance from airport: 56 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 79 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the mountain, of the forest. There are: air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space.

-------------------------------------------------------------

Fully renovated 79 sq.m. apartment for sale in the center of Perama, ideally located just 250 meters from the sea. Situated on the 1st floor of a residential building constructed in 2007, the property underwent a complete renovation in 2026 with modern upgrades that combine comfort, style, and functionality.

The apartment features two spacious bedrooms, a bright open-plan living room with a contemporary kitchen, a large bathroom with bathtub, and three balconies offering abundant natural light along with pleasant mountain and forest views. An internal storage room adds practicality, while the open parking space ensures everyday convenience.

The 2026 renovation includes a brand-new kitchen, new sanitary ware, new awnings, a new boiler/water heater, and smart home applications, creating a modern and comfortable living environment.

• Front-facing apartment

Conveniently located close to public transportation, supermarkets, and the local market, this property is an excellent choice for permanent residence, student housing, or investment purposes.

Plot size: 343 sq.m.

Distance from the sea: 0.25 km

Distance from the airport: 56 km

For sale
168 000 € 2507 €/m²
  • Object Code 52296
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m
For sale
170 000 € 2698 €/m²
  • Object Code 59130
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
170 000 € 2833 €/m²
  • Object Code 60897
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
170 000 € 155 000 € 3100 €/m²
  • Object Code 61452
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
165 000 € 2357 €/m²
  • Object Code 61701
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
165 000 € 2229 €/m²
  • Object Code 63265
  • Sq. Meters 74 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
170 000 € 3400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65091
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
165 000 € 3437 €/m²
  • Object Code 65227
  • Sq. Meters 48 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
170 000 € 4146 €/m²
  • Object Code 65308
  • Sq. Meters 41 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
170 000 € 1545 €/m²
  • Object Code 65402
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter