485 000 €
4619 €/m²
Property 66050 photo 1
Property 66050 photo 2
Property 66050 photo 3
Property 66050 photo 4
Property 66050 photo 5
Property 66050 photo 6
Property 66050 photo 7

Details

  • Year of construction: 1972
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Energy Class: E
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 35 m
  • Distance from airport: 40 km

Services

  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 105 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom, one WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea. There are: awnings, heating. Building without elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

-------------------------

Luxury 105 sqm Apartment with Panoramic Sea View

Pasalimani – Marina Zeas, Piraeus

In one of the most prestigious and cosmopolitan locations of Piraeus, just 35 meters from the sea, this exceptional 105 sqm apartment on the 3rd floor offers breathtaking uninterrupted 180° panoramic views over Marina Zeas and the endless blue horizon. This is the last apartment directly above the waterfront, making it a truly rare opportunity for both premium living and high-value investment.

The property is dual-aspect and front-facing, filled with natural light and designed with an excellent layout that combines comfort and functionality throughout. It features three bedrooms, a spacious living room, a kitchen, one bathroom, and one WC, while remaining in excellent condition.

Additional features include a security door, alarm system, thermal-break aluminum window frames, window screens, awnings, tile and marble flooring, and natural gas heating. The apartment holds an Energy Class E certification.

Its location is truly outstanding, situated in the heart of Marina Zeas with immediate access to the waterfront, shopping, fine dining, cafés, and the vibrant lifestyle of the area, while Athens International Airport is only 40 km away.

For sale
624 500 € 6643 €/m²
  • Object Code 65338
  • Sq. Meters 94 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
614 000 € 6395 €/m²
  • Object Code 65339
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
536 000 € 6536 €/m²
  • Object Code 65340
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
587 500 € 6994 €/m²
  • Object Code 65341
  • Sq. Meters 84 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
615 000 € 6988 €/m²
  • Object Code 65342
  • Sq. Meters 88 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
596 000 € 6850 €/m²
  • Object Code 65343
  • Sq. Meters 87 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
584 000 € 6790 €/m²
  • Object Code 65344
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
530 000 € 4240 €/m²
  • Object Code 65448
  • Sq. Meters 125 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
620 000 € 4133 €/m²
  • Object Code 65460
  • Sq. Meters 150 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
425 000 € 4086 €/m²
  • Object Code 65462
  • Sq. Meters 104 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter