195 000 €
3750 €/m²
Property 66092 photo 1
Property 66092 photo 2
Property 66092 photo 3
Property 66092 photo 4
Property 66092 photo 5
Property 66092 photo 6
Property 66092 photo 7
Property 66092 photo 8
Property 66092 photo 9
Property 66092 photo 10
Property 66092 photo 11
Property 66092 photo 12
Property 66092 photo 13
Property 66092 photo 14
Property 66092 photo 15

Details

  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: D
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 5700 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 52 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has double-frontage layout. There are: awnings, heating. Building has an elevator.

-----------------------------------------------------

PANGRATI – YMITTOU SQUARE

Fully Renovated 52 sq.m. Apartment | Elevated 2nd Floor | Renovation 2026

Exceptional 52 sq.m. apartment for sale in Pangrati, ideally located just 50 meters from Ymittou Square, close to shops, cafés, and public transportation.

The property is situated in a 1980 building and was completely rebuilt in 2026, combining the solid construction quality of the 1980s with modern aesthetics, technology, and functionality.

Property Features

  • 52 sq.m.
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom + 1 WC
  • Elevated 2nd Floor
  • Energy Class D
  • Central Oil Heating
  • Low common expenses

Full Renovation 2026

  • Brand-new plumbing and drainage systems
  • New electrical installation
  • Energy-efficient aluminum frames with double glazing and insect screens
  • New awnings on all balconies
  • Reinforced security door
  • New wardrobes and kitchen cabinets
  • Hidden LED lighting
  • Professionally polished marble and wooden floors

Ideal For

  • Owner occupancy
  • Professionals and couples
  • Students
  • Airbnb investment
  • Long-term rental investment

Location

  • 50m from Ymittou Square
  • Close to shops, cafés, and public transport
  • 5.7 km from the sea
  • 35 km from the airport

For sale
232 000 € 6105 €/m²
  • Object Code 65217
  • Sq. Meters 38 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
245 000 € 4016 €/m²
  • Object Code 65117
  • Sq. Meters 61 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 10000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65356
  • Sq. Meters 27 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 4090 €/m²
  • Object Code 66016
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 2700 €/m²
  • Object Code 65007
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
165 000 € 3437 €/m²
  • Object Code 65227
  • Sq. Meters 48 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
275 000 € 6111 €/m²
  • Object Code 65812
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
225 000 € 2812 €/m²
  • Object Code 65274
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 7941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65319
  • Sq. Meters 34 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
195 000 € 2468 €/m²
  • Object Code 66047
  • Sq. Meters 79 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter