195 000 €
2468 €/m²
Property 66047 photo 1
Property 66047 photo 2
Property 66047 photo 3
Property 66047 photo 4
Property 66047 photo 5
Property 66047 photo 6
Property 66047 photo 7
Property 66047 photo 8
Property 66047 photo 9
Property 66047 photo 10
Property 66047 photo 11
Property 66047 photo 12
Property 66047 photo 13
Property 66047 photo 14
Property 66047 photo 15
Property 66047 photo 16
Property 66047 photo 17

Details

  • Year of construction: 2007
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: E
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 250 m
  • Distance from airport: 56 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 79 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the mountain, of the forest. There are: air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space.

-------------------------------------------------------------

Fully renovated 79 sq.m. apartment for sale in the center of Perama, ideally located just 250 meters from the sea. Situated on the 1st floor of a residential building constructed in 2007, the property underwent a complete renovation in 2026 with modern upgrades that combine comfort, style, and functionality.

The apartment features two spacious bedrooms, a bright open-plan living room with a contemporary kitchen, a large bathroom with bathtub, and three balconies offering abundant natural light along with pleasant mountain and forest views. An internal storage room adds practicality, while the open parking space ensures everyday convenience.

The 2026 renovation includes a brand-new kitchen, new sanitary ware, new awnings, a new boiler/water heater, and smart home applications, creating a modern and comfortable living environment.

• Front-facing apartment

Conveniently located close to public transportation, supermarkets, and the local market, this property is an excellent choice for permanent residence, student housing, or investment purposes.

Plot size: 343 sq.m.

Distance from the sea: 0.25 km

Distance from the airport: 56 km

For sale
225 000 € 2142 €/m²
  • Object Code 63425
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
242 000 € 2261 €/m²
  • Object Code 63313
  • Sq. Meters 107 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 5200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65944
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 5909 €/m²
  • Object Code 66010
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 5400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65320
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
255 000 € 4636 €/m²
  • Object Code 65689
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
195 000 € 4148 €/m²
  • Object Code 66134
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
220 000 € 3283 €/m²
  • Object Code 65034
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 7714 €/m²
  • Object Code 65359
  • Sq. Meters 35 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
208 000 € 2773 €/m²
  • Object Code 65595
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter