495 000 €
2380 €/m²
Property 66145 photo 1
Property 66145 photo 2
Property 66145 photo 3
Property 66145 photo 4
Property 66145 photo 5
Property 66145 photo 6
Property 66145 photo 7
Property 66145 photo 8
Property 66145 photo 9
Property 66145 photo 10
Property 66145 photo 11
Property 66145 photo 12
Property 66145 photo 13
Property 66145 photo 14
Property 66145 photo 15
Property 66145 photo 16
Property 66145 photo 17
Property 66145 photo 18
Property 66145 photo 19
Property 66145 photo 20
Property 66145 photo 21
Property 66145 photo 22
Property 66145 photo 23
Property 66145 photo 24

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 2005
  • Renovation year: 2018
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: B
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 14360 m
  • Distance from airport: 13 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Fireplace
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing
  • Internal staircase

Description

For sale maisonette of 208 sq.meters in Attica . The maisonette has 2 levels. The 1st floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. The 2nd floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one shower WC. The property offers a view of the city, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Maisonette 208 sq.m. for Sale in Gerakas (Center)

Exceptional 1st and 2nd floor maisonette with a total area of 208 sq.m., located in a prime area in the center of Gerakas, just a few minutes from the main square. Ideal for families, with direct access to schools, public transportation, supermarkets, cafes, restaurants, and sports facilities.

Access to Attiki Odos and the Ymittos Ring Road is available within 5 minutes, while the airport is only 13 km away.

Key Features

  • Size: 208 sq.m.
  • Plot size: 198 sq.m.
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Floors: 1st & 2nd
  • Year built: 2005
  • Renovated: 2018
  • Energy Class: B
  • Available from: 01/11/2026

Amenities & Equipment

  • Bright and airy
  • Unobstructed mountain view and beautiful sunset
  • Folding security railings
  • Aluminum window frames with insect screens
  • Awnings
  • Storage room
  • Semi-outdoor spaces
  • Open parking space (pilotis)
  • Tile flooring
  • Pets allowed

The residence has been renovated according to modern standards under the supervision of an interior architect, offering functionality, elegance, and comfort. The property is fully legalized and ready for transfer.

Distance from the sea: 14.3 km.

For sale
425 000 € 1475 €/m²
  • Object Code 35101
  • Sq. Meters 288 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
400 000 € 1444 €/m²
  • Object Code 35102
  • Sq. Meters 277 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
580 000 € 2416 €/m²
  • Object Code 36223
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
440 000 € 2095 €/m²
  • Object Code 36952
  • Sq. Meters 210 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
600 000 € 2459 €/m²
  • Object Code 37027
  • Sq. Meters 244 m²
  • Distance from the beach 50 m
For sale
525 000 € 400 000 € 1818 €/m²
  • Object Code 37555
  • Sq. Meters 220 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
400 000 € 2298 €/m²
  • Object Code 39225
  • Sq. Meters 174 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
620 000 € 2296 €/m²
  • Object Code 54317
  • Sq. Meters 270 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
740 000 € 7400 €/m²
  • Object Code 56983
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
430 000 € 2529 €/m²
  • Object Code 57344
  • Sq. Meters 170 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter