For Sale - Building 650 m² in Athens

Greece Attica Athens - South Glyfada
1 350 000 €
2077 €/m²
Property 14131 photo 1
Property 14131 photo 2
Property 14131 photo 3
Property 14131 photo 4
Property 14131 photo 5
Property 14131 photo 6

Details

  • Year of construction: 1973
  • Renovation year: 2010
  • Distance from sea: 2000 m
  • Distance from airport: 18 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Garage

Description

There is provided for sale a 3storey building that is located in Glyfada, the southern business district of the capital. Glyfada is one of the most modern and well-equipped southern suburbs of Athens. Its area is 15 kilometers from the Greek capital Athens and stretches from the foot of the mountains to the coast Gimetus Saronic Gulf. For years, Glyfada was considered to be the business center of this region of Greece, thanks to its convenient location relative to the water and a rich commercial potential.

The second and third floors are rented and take profit of 1600 euro a month.

Our experts have estimated an annual profitability rate on that particular project in the proximity of 5,27% from its lease. For the sake of highest possible accuracy in our calculations, we have taken into account the costs of acquisition as well as registration processes of the property in addition to legal costs and tax induced on the transfer of the property. Finally, the cost of obtaining an average guaranteed rent of 1.600 euros per month has also been deducted.

 

For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 42668
  • Sq. Meters 450 m²
  • Distance from the beach 400 m
For sale
1 860 000 € 4087 €/m²
  • Object Code 11421
  • Sq. Meters 455 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
1 400 000 € 1037 €/m²
  • Object Code 3326
  • Sq. Meters 1350 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
1 700 000 € 1588 €/m²
  • Object Code 62169
  • Sq. Meters 1070 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7600 m
For sale
1 200 000 € 1883 €/m²
  • Object Code 33765
  • Sq. Meters 637 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
1 170 000 € 1700 €/m²
  • Object Code 38779
  • Sq. Meters 688 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8000 m
For sale
1 700 000 € 925 €/m²
  • Object Code 60954
  • Sq. Meters 1836 m²
  • Rooms 16
For sale
1 250 000 € 1879 €/m²
  • Object Code 57343
  • Sq. Meters 665 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
1 380 000 € 2029 €/m²
  • Object Code 44026
  • Sq. Meters 680 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4300 m

Subscribe to our newsletter