695 000 €
4064 €/m²
Property 33171 photo 1
Property 33171 photo 2
Property 33171 photo 3
Property 33171 photo 4
Property 33171 photo 5
Property 33171 photo 6
Property 33171 photo 7

Details

  • Year of construction: 1955
  • Distance from sea: 8000 m
  • Distance from airport: 1 km

Description

The is offered for sale a unique property located in the historical city center of Athens 

A 3-storey building of total size 171 sq.m  ( with its own veranda of 69 sq.m )  is located in Plaka area ,where  is a high passableness (700 people in winter and 1.500 in summer per day), excellent transport links (metro, tram, dozens of bus and trolleybus routes)

Within walking distance from here there are many places of interest of the Greek capital: Syntagma Square, the Acropolis, the Parliament, the archaeological sites, shopping streets, bars, restaurants, hotels. Tourists from Russia, China, the Europeans and Americans prefer this area for its picturesque, splendor, variety of colors, languages and possibilities.

The object is a rare opportunity of profitable investment, which will appreciate over time, due to the fact that there no other similar properties for sale in the district. 

For sale
980 000 € 1093 €/m²
  • Object Code 60917
  • Sq. Meters 896 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8500 m
For sale
850 000 € 1049 €/m²
  • Object Code 44408
  • Sq. Meters 810 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13000 m
For sale
800 000 € 871 €/m²
  • Object Code 35801
  • Sq. Meters 918 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m
For sale
850 000 € 1057 €/m²
  • Object Code 4943
  • Sq. Meters 804 m²
  • Distance from the beach 20000 m
For sale
580 000 € 2027 €/m²
  • Object Code 37778
  • Sq. Meters 286 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5200 m
For sale
890 000 € 1207 €/m²
  • Object Code 20539
  • Sq. Meters 737 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6500 m
For sale
985 000 € 1970 €/m²
  • Object Code 58168
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Rooms 10
For sale
605 000 € 1188 €/m²
  • Object Code 63297
  • Sq. Meters 509 m²
  • Rooms 15
For sale
600 000 € 1071 €/m²
  • Object Code 54669
  • Sq. Meters 560 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15800 m

Subscribe to our newsletter