For Sale - Detached house 230 m² in Corfu

Greece Ionian Islands Corfu Prefecture Corfu
499 000 €
2170 €/m²
Property 46186 photo 1
Property 46186 photo 2
Property 46186 photo 3
Property 46186 photo 4
Property 46186 photo 5
Property 46186 photo 6
Property 46186 photo 7
Property 46186 photo 8
Property 46186 photo 9
Property 46186 photo 10
Property 46186 photo 11
Property 46186 photo 12
Property 46186 photo 13
Property 46186 photo 14
Property 46186 photo 15
Property 46186 photo 16

Details

  • Distance from sea: 300 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 21 km
  • Distance from airport: 20 km

Services

  • Parking

Description

For sale, a 230 sq.m cottage that sits on a land plot of 1.200 sq.m in the traditional village of Paramonas, in the south-west of Corfu.

This two-storey cottage consists 4 apartments, 2 on each floor; all of them with separate entrances. The cottage is located just 300 m from the sandy Paramonas Beach and 22 km from the Corfu town.

On the ground floor: there are 2 apartments of 60 sq.m. each, consisting of a living room with kitchenette, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with shower. Both apartments have access to lovely verandas overlooking the mountain peaks and beautiful gardens.

On the first floor: there are also 2 apartments of 55 sq.m. each with similar layout; one of them has a fireplace.

Each apartment has AC, solar and electric water heaters, and access to the village's water supply, which receives water directly from the area's natural sources.

On the territory there is a parking place and 3 recreation areas - pergola with a barbecue, a 21 sq.m kiosk and a pergola with a canopy.

Lemon, orange, avocado trees and vibrant flowers make this garden the perfect place for a relaxing holiday in the middle of nature.

Paramonas is a quiet village located just 2 km from the village of Agios Mattheos, where you will find cafes, mini markets, pharmacies and restaurants.

For sale
520 000 € 4000 €/m²
  • Object Code 49438
  • Sq. Meters 130 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10 m
For sale
480 000 € 1391 €/m²
  • Object Code 49548
  • Sq. Meters 345 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1200 m
For sale
600 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 49578
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Distance from the beach 750 m
For sale
500 000 € 1358 €/m²
  • Object Code 49588
  • Sq. Meters 368 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
580 000 € 1633 €/m²
  • Object Code 50661
  • Sq. Meters 355 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
690 000 € 1533 €/m²
  • Object Code 52075
  • Sq. Meters 450 m²
  • Rooms 14
For sale
700 000 € 4827 €/m²
  • Object Code 56012
  • Sq. Meters 145 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
680 000 € 8292 €/m²
  • Object Code 56489
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
480 000 € 1504 €/m²
  • Object Code 59267
  • Sq. Meters 319 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter