For Sale - Detached house 202 m² in Limassol

Greece Cyprus Limassol Agios Tychonas
Price from 800 000 €
3960 €/m²
Property 54586 photo 1
Property 54586 photo 2
Property 54586 photo 3
Property 54586 photo 4

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 820 m
  • Distance from airport: 60 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Underfloor heating
  • Double glazing
  • Internal staircase
  • Luxury home

Description

For sale 2-storey house of 202 sq.meters in Limassol. The Ground floor consists of living room, one kitchen, one WC. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The property is subject to VAT. There are: a barbecue area. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The property boasts a shared swimming pool.

Construction starting date: July 2023.
Construction period: 18 months.
8 houses
4 beds Houses Prices from €925,000
Private gated housing complex consisting of 8 houses of 3 - 4 bedrooms ensuite each with communal swimming pool, BBQ kiosk area and kid’s playground. All houses are rated with the Grade A Energy Efficiency.
The complex is located in Agios Tychonas Area, in charming area of eastern Limassol. It is an ideal location for those seeking a luxurious and peaceful lifestyle. This exclusive area offers a wide range of amenities whilst being just footsteps away from gorgeous sandy beaches making it a perfect place to call home.

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2+1w/c
  • Internal Covered area: 152.98sqm
  • Covered veranda: 48.84sqm
  • Covered parking: 19.46sqm
  • Total Covered area: 221.28 sqm
  • Plot area: 413sqm
  • 3-4 bedrooms each, including ensuite
  • Communal Swimming Pool and plenty of quality facilities
  • Communal BBQ kiosk area
  • Kid’s playground.
  • Grade A Energy Efficiency

IN THE PRICES ARE INCLUDED:

  • Water Underfloor Heating
  • Provision for Air Conditioning System with Split Units
  • Lighting Automation System.

For sale
950 000 € 5588 €/m²
  • Object Code 25021
  • Sq. Meters 170 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
750 000 € 3750 €/m²
  • Object Code 25767
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
650 000 € 2031 €/m²
  • Object Code 32494
  • Sq. Meters 320 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
685 000 € 3805 €/m²
  • Object Code 32798
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
850 000 € 2833 €/m²
  • Object Code 34165
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
761 000 € 2660 €/m²
  • Object Code 37252
  • Sq. Meters 286 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
680 000 € 3777 €/m²
  • Object Code 38506
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
685 000 € 2914 €/m²
  • Object Code 39759
  • Sq. Meters 235 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
649 280 € 3528 €/m²
  • Object Code 49748
  • Sq. Meters 184 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
800 000 € 3960 €/m²
  • Object Code 54586
  • Sq. Meters 202 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter