285 000 €
5182 €/m²
Property 62422 photo 1
Property 62422 photo 2
Property 62422 photo 3
Property 62422 photo 4
Property 62422 photo 5
Property 62422 photo 6
Property 62422 photo 7
Property 62422 photo 8
Property 62422 photo 9
Property 62422 photo 10

Details

  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2024
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 890 m
  • Distance from airport: 22 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing
  • Holiday home

Description

For sale apartment of 55 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the mountain, of the forest. There are: air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: garden.

---------------------------------------------------

Located in the heart of Voula, one of the most sought-after and peaceful neighborhoods in the southern suburbs of Athens, this fully renovated corner apartment offers comfort, brightness, and functionality.

Situated on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained building, the apartment features a spacious open-plan living room and kitchen with direct access to the 30 sq.m. corner balcony, perfect for relaxing moments with an unobstructed view of the green surroundings. The bedroom is cozy and well-lit, while the modern bathroom provides contemporary amenities.

Additionally, the property includes exclusive use of a 35 sq.m. rooftop, offering an extra outdoor space ideal for relaxation or creating a private roof garden.

If you are looking for a modern, renovated apartment with large outdoor areas in a serene and green area, this is the perfect choice!

For sale
385 000 € 5500 €/m²
  • Object Code 65765
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
295 000 € 4214 €/m²
  • Object Code 63667
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 4307 €/m²
  • Object Code 65009
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
240 000 € 1702 €/m²
  • Object Code 65594
  • Sq. Meters 141 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
280 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • Object Code 65010
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
297 000 € 3300 €/m²
  • Object Code 65614
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 2941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65643
  • Sq. Meters 119 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
270 000 € 5510 €/m²
  • Object Code 65764
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
395 000 € 4438 €/m²
  • Object Code 65047
  • Sq. Meters 89 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 6923 €/m²
  • Object Code 65349
  • Sq. Meters 39 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter