1 338 120 €
6862 €/m²
Property 64773 photo 1
Property 64773 photo 2
Property 64773 photo 3
Property 64773 photo 4
Property 64773 photo 5
Property 64773 photo 6
Property 64773 photo 7
Property 64773 photo 8
Property 64773 photo 9

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Levels: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 150 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 3 km
  • Distance from airport: 66 km

Description

🏡 Aelia Ammoudara Residences – Villa A2 in Agios Nikolaos, Crete.

  • Size: 195 m²
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Private Land: 580 m²

Villa A2 sits at the highest point of the Aelia Ammoudara Residences complex, offering wide, uninterrupted sea views just 200 meters from the sandy, crystal-clear beaches of Ammoudara.

Spread across the ground floor, attic, and semi-basement, it combines modern architecture with premium materials. The villa features bright open-plan interiors, underfloor heating and cooling, a photovoltaic system, energy-efficient aluminum frames with electric shutters and triplex glazing, a high-quality kitchen with granite countertops, and modern wall-mounted sanitary ware. Outdoors, it includes a private pool, landscaped garden, and private parking space, creating an ideal living environment for both holiday and year-round use.

Features

  • Private pool 8 × 3.5 m
  • Private garden and parking space
  • High-quality kitchens with granite countertops
  • Wall-mounted sanitary ware and modern tiling
  • Full thermal and waterproof insulation (MAPEI)

⚙️ Technical Specifications (Premium – A+ Category)

  • Underfloor heating & cooling
  • Aluminum frames with electric shutters & Triplex glazing (lift-and-slide mechanism)
  • Solar system for hot water
  • Photovoltaic panels
  • External thermal façade 7 cm
  • Roof waterproofing & insulation (7 cm styrofoam, MAPEI)
  • Private pool 3.5 × 8 m with saltwater system
  • Wall-mounted sanitary ware
  • High-quality melamine kitchens with granite countertops
  • High-quality ceramic floor & wall tiles

💳 Payment Plan

  • 10% upon Private Agreement
  • 40% upon Signing of Contract
  • 20% upon installation of Doors, Windows & Flooring
  • 30% upon Delivery

Proof of funds available for the full completion of the project

📍 Location

  • Ammoudara, Lasithi
  • Sandy crystal-clear beach: 200 m
  • Taverns & mini market: 100 m
  • Sports facilities & public pool: 3 km
  • Agios Nikolaos Marina & City Center: 3.6 km
  • Agios Nikolaos Hospital: 3.6 km
  • Heraklion & Kastelli Airports: 62 km

📅 Project Delivery

  • March 2027

For sale
1 200 000 € 4285 €/m²
  • Object Code 50227
  • Sq. Meters 280 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 100 000 € 950 000 € 3275 €/m²
  • Object Code 57927
  • Sq. Meters 290 m²
  • Distance from the beach 550 m
For sale
1 600 000 € 11428 €/m²
  • Object Code 62213
  • Sq. Meters 140 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10 m
For sale
1 100 000 € 950 000 € 2661 €/m²
  • Object Code 62608
  • Sq. Meters 357 m²
  • Distance from the beach 700 m
For sale
1 250 000 € 4166 €/m²
  • Object Code 33634
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
1 600 000 € 6956 €/m²
  • Object Code 23867
  • Sq. Meters 230 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 200 000 € 4477 €/m²
  • Object Code 41953
  • Sq. Meters 268 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
1 800 000 € 4285 €/m²
  • Object Code 23705
  • Sq. Meters 420 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
2 000 000 € 3436 €/m²
  • Object Code 35146
  • Sq. Meters 582 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
1 470 000 € 5880 €/m²
  • Object Code 64823
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter