150 000 €
55 €/m²
Property 65125 photo 1
Property 65125 photo 2
Property 65125 photo 3
Property 65125 photo 4
Property 65125 photo 5
Property 65125 photo 6
Property 65125 photo 7
Property 65125 photo 8
Property 65125 photo 9
Property 65125 photo 10
Property 65125 photo 11

Details

  • Distance from sea: 1100 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 5 km

Description

For Sale – Buildable Plot of 2,710 sq.m. with 200 sq.m. Building Allowance – Karteros

A plot of land with a total surface of 2,710 sq.m. is available for sale in the Karteros area, offering excellent development potential in a prime location close to the sea and the airport.

The plot is legally sound and buildable (artio & oikodomisimo), with a building allowance of up to 200 sq.m., and is located within the approved SCHOAP zoning area, ensuring clear planning regulations and investment security.

For full utilization of the property, the opening of an access easement (right of way) is required.

🏡 Plot Features:

Total land area: 2,710 sq.m.

Building allowance up to 200 sq.m.

Legally sound & buildable plot

Located within SCHOAP zoning

Access easement (right of way) required

🌿 Location & Setting:

Quiet and easily accessible area

Suitable for residential or investment development

📍 Distances:

1.1 km from the sea

5 km from Heraklion International Airport

Ideal for:

Permanent residence

Holiday home

Investment or development project

An excellent opportunity to acquire a buildable plot in a developing area of Karteros, combining proximity to the sea and airport with clear zoning status and strong investment potential.

For sale
128 000 € 128 €/m²
  • Object Code 64004
  • Sq. Meters 997 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1670 m
For sale
150 000 € 197 €/m²
  • Object Code 56977
  • Sq. Meters 758 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
160 000 € 94 €/m²
  • Object Code 62322
  • Sq. Meters 1700 m²
  • Distance from the beach 70 m
For sale
140 000 € 7 €/m²
  • Object Code 42793
  • Sq. Meters 19700 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5600 m
For sale
140 000 € 26 €/m²
  • Object Code 56098
  • Sq. Meters 5335 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6500 m
For sale
128 000 € 123 €/m²
  • Object Code 42231
  • Sq. Meters 1034 m²
  • Distance from the beach 280 m
For sale
220 000 € 37 €/m²
  • Object Code 60862
  • Sq. Meters 5844 m²
  • Distance from the beach 740 m
For sale
189 000 € 414 €/m²
  • Object Code 65882
  • Sq. Meters 456 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2300 m
For sale
220 000 € 53 €/m²
  • Object Code 65418
  • Sq. Meters 4098 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m
For sale
180 000 € 160 000 € 44 €/m²
  • Object Code 52232
  • Sq. Meters 3592 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1700 m

Subscribe to our newsletter