220 000 €
53 €/m²
Property 65418 photo 1
Property 65418 photo 2
Property 65418 photo 3
Property 65418 photo 4
Property 65418 photo 5
Property 65418 photo 6

Details

  • Distance from sea: 1500 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 4 km
  • Distance from airport: 17 km

Description

FOR SALE – LAND PLOT IN RODIA, HERAKLION

An exceptional 4,098 sq.m. plot is available in Rodia, Heraklion, outside city planning, with uninterrupted panoramic views of the sea, the village, and the mountains. The land is amphitheatrically positioned, offering breathtaking views from every point and ideal building conditions.

Location and accessibility:

  • Just 1,500 meters from the sea
  • 4 km from Rodia village
  • 17 km from Heraklion airport

Ideal for:

  • High-standard residential home
  • Vacation property
  • Tourist or investment development (villas, rental units)

Key features:

  • Total area: 4,098 sq.m.
  • Amphitheatrical layout
  • Unobstructed views of the sea, village, and mountains
  • Quiet area with unique natural landscape
  • Excellent potential for future value increase

A rare property for those seeking quality of life, privacy, and long-term investment in one of Crete’s most beautiful locations.

FOR SALE RIGHT NEXT DOOR – ADJACENT PLOT!

ПРОДАЕТСЯ СОВСЕМ РЯДОМ – СМЕЖНЫЙ УЧАСТОК!

For sale
320 000 € 508 €/m²
  • Object Code 61232
  • Sq. Meters 629 m²
  • Distance from the beach 40 m
For sale
220 000 € 53 €/m²
  • Object Code 65420
  • Sq. Meters 4125 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m
For sale
215 000 € 24 €/m²
  • Object Code 62926
  • Sq. Meters 8832 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
250 000 € 34 €/m²
  • Object Code 65534
  • Sq. Meters 7200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2800 m
For sale
240 000 € 8 €/m²
  • Object Code 51038
  • Sq. Meters 30000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
For sale
200 000 € 192 000 € 214 €/m²
  • Object Code 45892
  • Sq. Meters 896 m²
  • Distance from the beach 750 m
For sale
220 000 € 180 000 € 47 €/m²
  • Object Code 51030
  • Sq. Meters 3792 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m
For sale
250 000 € 250 €/m²
  • Object Code 42246
  • Sq. Meters 1000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
267 000 € 517 €/m²
  • Object Code 64828
  • Sq. Meters 516 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
180 000 € 243 €/m²
  • Object Code 44617
  • Sq. Meters 740 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m

Subscribe to our newsletter