220 000 €
53 €/m²
Property 65420 photo 1
Property 65420 photo 2
Property 65420 photo 3
Property 65420 photo 4
Property 65420 photo 5
Property 65420 photo 6
Property 65420 photo 7
Property 65420 photo 8

Details

  • Distance from sea: 1500 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 4 km
  • Distance from airport: 17 km

Description

FOR SALE – LAND PLOT IN RODIA, HERAKLION

An exceptional 4,125 sq.m. plot is located in Rodia, Heraklion, outside city planning, offering uninterrupted panoramic views of the sea, the village, and the mountains. The land is amphitheatrically positioned, providing breathtaking views from every point and ideal building conditions.

Location and accessibility:

  • Just 1,500 meters from the sea
  • 4 km from Rodia village
  • 17 km from Heraklion airport

Ideal for:

  • High-standard residential home
  • Vacation property
  • Tourist or investment development (villas, rental units)

Key features:

  • Total area: 4,125 sq.m.
  • Amphitheatrical layout
  • Unobstructed views of the sea, village, and mountains
  • Quiet area with a unique natural landscape
  • Excellent potential for future value increase

A rare property for those seeking quality of life, privacy, and long-term investment in one of Crete’s most beautiful locations.

FOR SALE RIGHT NEXT DOOR – ADJACENT PLOT!

For sale
300 000 € 38 €/m²
  • Object Code 47178
  • Sq. Meters 7857 m²
  • Distance from the beach 990 m
For sale
200 000 € 22 €/m²
  • Object Code 44018
  • Sq. Meters 8923 m²
  • Distance from the beach 700 m
For sale
192 000 € 181 €/m²
  • Object Code 44358
  • Sq. Meters 1055 m²
  • Distance from the beach 800 m
For sale
188 000 € 128 000 € 256 €/m²
  • Object Code 47196
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
275 000 € 240 000 € 37 €/m²
  • Object Code 56612
  • Sq. Meters 6350 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
300 000 € 220 000 € 53 €/m²
  • Object Code 64871
  • Sq. Meters 4100 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2900 m
For sale
299 000 € 14 €/m²
  • Object Code 40594
  • Sq. Meters 20000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13000 m
For sale
267 000 € 356 €/m²
  • Object Code 50514
  • Sq. Meters 750 m²
  • Distance from the beach 450 m
For sale
250 000 € 214 000 € 13 €/m²
  • Object Code 45663
  • Sq. Meters 16000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1600 m
For sale
250 000 € 34 €/m²
  • Object Code 65534
  • Sq. Meters 7200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2800 m

Subscribe to our newsletter