290 000 €
207 €/m²
Property 65314 photo 1
Property 65314 photo 2
Property 65314 photo 3
Property 65314 photo 4
Property 65314 photo 5
Property 65314 photo 6
Property 65314 photo 7
Property 65314 photo 8
Property 65314 photo 9
Property 65314 photo 10
Property 65314 photo 11
Property 65314 photo 12
Property 65314 photo 13
Property 65314 photo 14

Details

  • Distance from sea: 72 m
  • Distance from airport: 6 km

Description

For sale land of 1395 sq.meters in Crete. Consists within the city plan. The territory has: water supply, electricity supply. The plot qualifies for a construction permission. Building permission for 400 sq.meters. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city, of the sea, of the mountain.

The Plot

Perched at the very edge of a cliff on the boundary of Kroustas village, this unique plot offers uninterrupted, breathtaking views over the Mirabello Bay. With its eastward orientation, the property enjoys magical sunrises and an abundance of natural light throughout the day.

• Plot Size: 1,395.20 m²

• Within Settlement Boundary: 1,033.50 m², ensuring regulatory clarity and a safe investment

• Building Allowance: 400 m² total

A 2-villa complex ready to start being realized

Villa 1

Situated on the lower level of the development, the villa blends modern architecture with the Cretan vernacular with seamless indoor–outdoor living. The residence offers 4 ensuite bedrooms plus an additional WC. One operates as an independent guest house, ensuring privacy for visitors. Generous living areas extend to a shaded exterior dining space with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining. A 27 sqm infinity pool anchors the outdoor setting, complemented by a discreet utility room serving both the pool and main residence. Villa 1 is allocated 830.25 sqm of land, representing ~59.5% of the total 1,395.20 sqm property, with a 200 sqm building allowance (50%).

Villa 2

Set on the upper part of the estate, is designed for those who value both community and seclusion. The residence includes 4 ensuite bedrooms and an additional WC, with one bedroom configured as a detached guesthouse — a fully independent haven for visitors seeking privacy. The interiors open onto spacious living and dining areas, flowing seamlessly to an outdoor dining terrace with a fully equipped external kitchen, ideal for summer gatherings. The centerpiece outdoors is a 27 sqm infinity pool, accompanied by a dedicated utilities room serving both pool and main house needs. Villa 2 is allocated 564.95 sqm of land, representing ~40.5% of the total 1,395.20 sqm estate, with a 200 sqm building allowance (50%).

This estate has been carefully planned to ensure both privacy and accessibility. Villa 1 grants an easement of passage of driveway width to Villa 2, providing full vehicular access. This easement continues as a 1.5 m-wide passage serving the adjoining western property, securing legal access while preserving the estate’s harmonious layout.

For sale
309 000 € 147 €/m²
  • Object Code 56430
  • Sq. Meters 2100 m²
  • Distance from the beach 350 m
For sale
290 000 € 207 €/m²
  • Object Code 65314
  • Sq. Meters 1395 m²
  • Distance from the beach 72 m
For sale
374 000 € 93 €/m²
  • Object Code 51459
  • Sq. Meters 4012 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2700 m
For sale
320 000 € 21 €/m²
  • Object Code 42624
  • Sq. Meters 15000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
280 000 € 35 €/m²
  • Object Code 38534
  • Sq. Meters 8000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1100 m
For sale
360 000 € 24 €/m²
  • Object Code 41187
  • Sq. Meters 14565 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1800 m
For sale
430 000 € 52 €/m²
  • Object Code 56286
  • Sq. Meters 8131 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m
For sale
305 000 € 250 000 € 18 €/m²
  • Object Code 36802
  • Sq. Meters 13247 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4600 m
Recommended For sale
235 000 € 52 €/m²
  • Object Code 65945
  • Sq. Meters 4460 m²
  • Distance from the beach 850 m
For sale
400 000 € 72 €/m²
  • Object Code 50674
  • Sq. Meters 5500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 750 m

Subscribe to our newsletter