310 000 €
4189 €/m²
Property 65372 photo 1
Property 65372 photo 2
Property 65372 photo 3
Property 65372 photo 4
Property 65372 photo 5
Property 65372 photo 6
Property 65372 photo 7
Property 65372 photo 8

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 4
  • Year of construction: 1975
  • Renovation year: 2015
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: D
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 3000 m
  • Distance from airport: 25 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Satellite television
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 74 sq.meters in Attica. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator.

======================================================

🏢 2nd Floor Apartment in a Quiet & Central Location – Upper Glyfada

In Upper Glyfada, in a quiet yet central area, very close to Dimitriou Gounari Street and the local market, a 75 sq.m. apartment is offered for sale, located on the 2nd floor of a residential building with elevator. The property is in very good condition, bright and functional, ideal for residential use, professional premises or investment purposes.

The apartment is through and front-facing, with an open horizon, southwest orientation and comfortable verandas, offering abundant natural light and a pleasant living environment.

📐 Key Features

  • Area: 75 sq.m.
  • Floor: 2nd
  • Year of construction: 1975
  • Energy class: D
  • Condition: Very good
  • Through & front-facing
  • Orientation: Southwest
  • Residential zone – within city plan

🛋 Interior Layout

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Living room
  • Hall
  • Kitchen
  • Bathroom

There is the possibility of merging the second bedroom with the living room, offering flexibility in layout according to personal needs.

• Built-in appliances
  • Aluminum window frames with double glazing
  • Night electricity tariff
  • Floors: Mosaic & wood
  • Pets allowed

🛠 Condition & Renovations

  • Kitchen & bathroom renovated in 2015
  • Freshly painted
  • All legal documents ready for transfer

📍 Location & Accessibility

  • Quiet yet central location
  • Close to local market and main roads
  • Approximately 1.5 km from the metro station and the Ellinikon Park
  • Easy access via asphalt road

📈 Uses & Potential

  • Suitable for permanent residence
  • Ideal for professional use
  • Investment property with strong prospects

A well-maintained and functional apartment in Upper Glyfada, combining comfort, brightness and an excellent location.

An ideal choice for those seeking a ready-to-move-in property with flexible usage options.

For sale
250 000 € 3906 €/m²
  • Object Code 65080
  • Sq. Meters 64 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
365 000 € 5289 €/m²
  • Object Code 65767
  • Sq. Meters 69 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
285 000 € 1583 €/m²
  • Object Code 10489
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
350 000 € 3365 €/m²
  • Object Code 10356
  • Sq. Meters 104 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
270 000 € 4736 €/m²
  • Object Code 22986
  • Sq. Meters 57 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
460 000 € 1437 €/m²
  • Object Code 51169
  • Sq. Meters 320 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m
For sale
320 000 € 4210 €/m²
  • Object Code 23915
  • Sq. Meters 76 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 4166 €/m²
  • Object Code 66017
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 4225 €/m²
  • Object Code 65368
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 5625 €/m²
  • Object Code 65318
  • Sq. Meters 48 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter