1 000 000 €
2591 €/m²
Property 65909 photo 1
Property 65909 photo 2
Property 65909 photo 3
Property 65909 photo 4
Property 65909 photo 5
Property 65909 photo 6
Property 65909 photo 7
Property 65909 photo 8
Property 65909 photo 9
Property 65909 photo 10
Property 65909 photo 11
Property 65909 photo 12
Property 65909 photo 13
Property 65909 photo 14
Property 65909 photo 15
Property 65909 photo 16
Property 65909 photo 17
Property 65909 photo 18
Property 65909 photo 19

Details

  • Year of construction: 2006
  • Renovation year: 2018
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 12000 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Description

For sale 2-storey villa of 386 sq.meters in Crete. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one dining room, one shower WC. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, one bathroom, one gym. The property offers a view of the mountain, of the forest. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden, garage. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use.

For Sale: Impressive Villa with Pool, Gym & Investment Potential – Chania, Crete

Discover a unique villa of 260 sq.m., set on a private plot of 2,300 sq.m., offering comfort, privacy, and strong development potential.

Built in 2006 and fully renovated in 2018, the property has been consistently maintained and upgraded, currently operating successfully in the short-term rental market. In addition, the property includes an unfinished building of 126 sq.m. and a remaining building capacity of approximately 300 sq.m., offering significant opportunities for further development.

Property Layout

Basement (70 sq.m.)

Auxiliary and storage spaces covering all functional needs.

Ground Floor (130 sq.m.)

Bright open-plan living room, kitchen, and dining area, one bedroom, and one bathroom, with direct access to the outdoor areas and pool.

First Floor (130 sq.m.)

Three comfortable bedrooms, one bathroom, and a dedicated gym area, designed for everyday comfort and functionality.

Outdoor Features & Amenities

✔ Private swimming pool

✔ Landscaped garden offering privacy

✔ Covered BBQ area ideal for entertaining

✔ Spacious outdoor living areas

✔ Additional unfinished building (126 sq.m.)

✔ Remaining building capacity approx. 300 sq.m.

A property that combines quality living with strong investment value, making it an excellent choice for both private use and rental exploitation.

For sale
1 067 000 € 6276 €/m²
  • Object Code 62193
  • Sq. Meters 170 m²
  • Distance from the beach 850 m
For sale
1 100 000 € 950 000 € 2661 €/m²
  • Object Code 62608
  • Sq. Meters 357 m²
  • Distance from the beach 700 m
For sale
1 220 000 € 2355 €/m²
  • Object Code 52429
  • Sq. Meters 518 m²
  • Distance from the beach 770 m
For sale
1 300 000 € 2765 €/m²
  • Object Code 31833
  • Sq. Meters 470 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 300 000 € 3823 €/m²
  • Object Code 65872
  • Sq. Meters 340 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 000 000 € 2590 €/m²
  • Object Code 65909
  • Sq. Meters 386 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
1 280 000 € 3224 €/m²
  • Object Code 40537
  • Sq. Meters 397 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1300 m
Recommended For sale
1 100 000 € 960 000 € 3200 €/m²
  • Object Code 30410
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter