215 000 €
2622 €/m²
Property 66032 photo 1
Property 66032 photo 2
Property 66032 photo 3
Property 66032 photo 4
Property 66032 photo 5
Property 66032 photo 6
Property 66032 photo 7
Property 66032 photo 8
Property 66032 photo 9
Property 66032 photo 10
Property 66032 photo 11
Property 66032 photo 12
Property 66032 photo 13
Property 66032 photo 14

Details

  • Year of construction: 1975
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Energy Class: C
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 12300 m
  • Distance from airport: 25 km

Services

  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 82 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, heating.

------------------------------------------------------

Fully and luxuriously renovated 82 sq.m. apartment located in the heart of Kypseli, one of Athens’ most vibrant and atmospheric neighborhoods, next to the charming Agios Georgios Square. This elegant residence combines classic Athenian character with modern comfort and energy-efficient living, making it an excellent choice for both private residence and investment.

The apartment is situated on the 1st floor and features a bright dual-aspect layout with beautiful balconies that allow abundant natural light throughout the property. The complete renovation was finalized in 2026 using premium-quality materials and contemporary design standards.

The property consists of:

  • Two spacious bedrooms
  • Comfortable living room
  • Separate dining area
  • Modern bathroom with walk-in shower
  • Fully equipped kitchen with brand-new built-in Bosch appliances

Additional features include:

  • Autonomous natural gas heating system
  • Brand-new radiators
  • Solar water heater
  • Reinforced security door
  • Electric window frames with advanced thermal and sound insulation
  • Double-glazed security windows
  • Insect screens
  • Built-in wardrobes
  • Elevator
  • Wooden and marble flooring
  • Completely new plumbing and electrical installations with collector system

Distances:

  • Approximately 0.3 km from Fokionos Negri
  • Approximately 0.7 km from the new Dikastiria metro station
  • Approximately 0.7 km from Pedion Areos Park
  • 12.3 km from the sea
  • 25 km from Athens International Airport

Immediately available.

For sale
300 000 € 6666 €/m²
  • Object Code 64940
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
295 000 € 4402 €/m²
  • Object Code 65303
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
215 000 € 2621 €/m²
  • Object Code 66032
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
185 000 € 3627 €/m²
  • Object Code 65408
  • Sq. Meters 51 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 7941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65319
  • Sq. Meters 34 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
320 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 65252
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
270 000 € 4090 €/m²
  • Object Code 66016
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 2700 €/m²
  • Object Code 65007
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65306
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 2276 €/m²
  • Object Code 64603
  • Sq. Meters 123 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter