155 000 €
2500 €/m²
Property 66066 photo 1
Property 66066 photo 2
Property 66066 photo 3
Property 66066 photo 4
Property 66066 photo 5
Property 66066 photo 6
Property 66066 photo 7
Property 66066 photo 8
Property 66066 photo 9
Property 66066 photo 10
Property 66066 photo 11
Property 66066 photo 12
Property 66066 photo 13

Details

  • Year of construction: 1958
  • Renovation year: 2003
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 820 m
  • Distance from airport: 36 km

Description

For sale apartment of 62 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has interior layout. There are: air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building without elevator.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bright and airy corner apartment of 62 sq.m. located on the 2nd floor in the sought-after area of Palaio Faliro, near Davari Square. Originally built in 1958 and renovated in 2003, this property offers comfortable and practical living spaces, making it ideal both for private residence and investment purposes.

The apartment features two spacious bedrooms, one bathroom, a cozy living area, and a functional kitchen. A wrap-around balcony surrounds the property, allowing abundant natural light throughout the interior and creating an open, pleasant atmosphere. Additional features include awnings, tiled flooring, and electric heating with air conditioning units (A/C).

This corner, dual-aspect apartment is particularly bright and well-ventilated. Pets are allowed, and the property is especially suitable for students, couples, or investors seeking a well-located residence close to the Athenian Riviera. Please note that the building does not have an elevator.

The property is situated just 820 meters from the sea and 36 km from Athens International Airport.

For sale
170 000 € 3400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65091
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
174 000 € 2676 €/m²
  • Object Code 65111
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
160 000 € 2461 €/m²
  • Object Code 65166
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
232 000 € 6105 €/m²
  • Object Code 65217
  • Sq. Meters 38 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
200 000 € 3773 €/m²
  • Object Code 65220
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
165 000 € 3437 €/m²
  • Object Code 65227
  • Sq. Meters 48 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
220 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 65243
  • Sq. Meters 88 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
155 000 € 2039 €/m²
  • Object Code 65272
  • Sq. Meters 76 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
225 000 € 2812 €/m²
  • Object Code 65274
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
170 000 € 4146 €/m²
  • Object Code 65308
  • Sq. Meters 41 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter