For Sale - Building 1003 m² in Athens

Greece Attica Piraeus suburbs Perama
1 650 000 €
1645 €/m²
Property 11497 photo 1
Property 11497 photo 2
Property 11497 photo 3
Property 11497 photo 4
Property 11497 photo 5
Property 11497 photo 6
Property 11497 photo 7
Property 11497 photo 8
Property 11497 photo 9
Property 11497 photo 10
Property 11497 photo 11
Property 11497 photo 12
Property 11497 photo 13
Property 11497 photo 14
Property 11497 photo 15
Property 11497 photo 16
Property 11497 photo 17
Property 11497 photo 18
Property 11497 photo 19
Property 11497 photo 20
Property 11497 photo 21
Property 11497 photo 22
Property 11497 photo 23
Property 11497 photo 24
Property 11497 photo 25
Property 11497 photo 26
Property 11497 photo 27
Property 11497 photo 28
Property 11497 photo 29

Details

  • Distance from sea: 220 m
  • Distance from airport: 28 km

Description

The building is located in the district of Perama, close to the centre of Piraeus. In 10' walking from the building there is a port of Perama, from where the Salamina island is reached.

It is consists of 4 floors, two of which operate as workshops for the shipping industry. The height of the floors is 6,30 meters, which if desired can be divided into a living area.

The top two floor are fully-featured apartments (with three or four rooms). 

There is also a work permit for workshop, that allows to consider this unit as a good investment project. 

For sale
2 100 000 € 2400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65846
  • Sq. Meters 875 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15000 m
For sale
1 400 000 € 1037 €/m²
  • Object Code 3326
  • Sq. Meters 1350 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
1 740 000 € 3163 €/m²
  • Object Code 37389
  • Sq. Meters 550 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12000 m
For sale
2 200 000 € 6769 €/m²
  • Object Code 49126
  • Sq. Meters 325 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8500 m
For sale
1 400 000 € 3763 €/m²
  • Object Code 33630
  • Sq. Meters 372 m²
  • Distance from the beach 150 m
For sale
1 380 000 € 2029 €/m²
  • Object Code 44026
  • Sq. Meters 680 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4300 m
For sale
1 740 000 € 1895 €/m²
  • Object Code 36000
  • Sq. Meters 918 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
2 000 000 €
  • Object Code 27134
  • Sq. Meters 0 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12000 m
For sale
1 860 000 € 4087 €/m²
  • Object Code 11421
  • Sq. Meters 455 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter